Autodrom.me

Renault Captur II or Škoda Kamiq I?

2019–present vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Renault Captur II2019–present · 13 engines · Life, Zen, Intens, R.S. LineSpecifications →1 listing from €7,300 →
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Ambition, Style, Monte CarloSpecifications →1 listing from €4,400 →
better value
Renault Captur II2019–present1 listing · from €7,300
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present1 listing · from €4,400
Dimensions
Length4,227 mm–4,239 mmLength4,241 mm
Width1,797 mmWidth1,793 mm
Height1,576 mm–1,585 mmHeight1,531 mm–1,559 mm
Wheelbase2,639 mmWheelbase2,651 mm
Ground clearance171 mm–174 mmGround clearance182 mm–188 mm
Trunk volume265 l–536 lTrunk volume278 l–400 l
Curb weight1,204 kg–1,564 kgCurb weight1,216 kg–1,339 kg
Fuel tank39 l–48 lFuel tank9 l–50 l
Engines
Production years2019–presentProduction years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines13Number of engines10
Power67–117 kW (91–159 hp)Power66–110 kW (90–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.8Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelPetrol, Diesel, Plug-in hybrid, HybridFuelPetrol, Diesel, CNG
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption1.5 l/100 km · E-Tech Plug-in 160Lowest consumption4.3 l/100 km · 1.6 TDI 115 DSG
Best 0–100 km/h8.4 s · 1.8 E-Tech Hybrid 160Best 0–100 km/h8.3 s · 1.5 TSI 150 DSG
Top speed205 km/hTop speed213 km/h
Trim levelsLife · Active
Items in the base trim32 · LifeItems in the base trim28 · Active
Items in the top trim47 · IntensItems in the top trim42 · Monte Carlo
Equipment · Comfort7 · 6
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 3
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket—
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety13 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition—
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings1
Price from€7,300Price from€4,400

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Renault Captur II or Škoda Kamiq I?

Length: Škoda Kamiq I 4,241 mm, Renault Captur II 4,239 mm (a 2 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,651 vs 2,639 mm. Boot: 400 vs 536 l.

Which uses less fuel — Renault Captur II or Škoda Kamiq I?

The most frugal Renault Captur II uses 1.5 l/100 km (E-Tech Plug-in 160); the most frugal Škoda Kamiq I 4.3 l/100 km (1.6 TDI 115 DSG).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Renault Captur II currently starts at €7,300 (1 listing) and Škoda Kamiq I at €4,400 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Renault Captur II or Škoda Kamiq I?

The strongest Renault Captur II makes 117 kW (159 hp) (E-Tech Plug-in 160); the strongest Škoda Kamiq I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.5 TSI 150 DSG).

Other comparisons