Autodrom.me

Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) or Renault Captur I?

2016–2022 vs 2013–2019 · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Renault Captur Kaptur (HA)2016–2022 · 5 engines · Life, Drive, Style, PlaySpecifications →Listings →
Renault Captur I2013–2019 · 9 engines · Life, Zen, Intens, ExpressionSpecifications →1 listing from €4,700 →
better value
Renault Captur Kaptur (HA)2016–2022no listings
Renault Captur I2013–20191 listing · from €4,700
Dimensions
Length4,333 mmLength4,122 mm
Width1,813 mmWidth1,778 mm
Height1,613 mmHeight1,566 mm
Wheelbase2,673 mmWheelbase2,606 mm
Ground clearance204 mmGround clearance170 mm
Trunk volume387 lTrunk volume377 l
Curb weight1,290 kg–1,443 kgCurb weight1,180 kg–1,290 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank45 l
Engines
Production years2016–2022Production years2013–2019
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines5Number of engines9
Power84–110 kW (114–150 hp)Power66–110 kW (90–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.3–2.0Displacement (l)0.9–1.5
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption7 l/100 km · 1.6 16V 114 CVTLowest consumption3.7 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 90
Best 0–100 km/h9.7 s · 1.3 TCe 150 CVTBest 0–100 km/h8.6 s · 1.3 TCe 150
Top speed192 km/hTop speed210 km/h
Trim levelsLife · Life
Items in the base trim25 · LifeItems in the base trim28 · Life
Items in the top trim26 · DriveItems in the top trim44 · Intens
Equipment · Comfort5 · 6
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning—
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior5 · 4
Black Interior✓Black Interior—
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 3
Audio System✓Audio System—
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 1
Halogen Headlights✓Halogen Headlights—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist—Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 1
Steel Wheels—Steel Wheels✓
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels—
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€4,700

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) or Renault Captur I?

Length: Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) 4,333 mm, Renault Captur I 4,122 mm (a 211 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,673 vs 2,606 mm. Boot: 387 vs 377 l.

Which uses less fuel — Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) or Renault Captur I?

The most frugal Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) uses 7 l/100 km (1.6 16V 114 CVT); the most frugal Renault Captur I 3.7 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 90).

Which is more powerful — Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) or Renault Captur I?

The strongest Renault Captur Kaptur (HA) makes 110 kW (150 hp) (1.3 TCe 150 CVT); the strongest Renault Captur I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.3 TCe 150).

Other comparisons