Autodrom.me

Porsche 911 992 or Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra)?

2019–present vs 2019–present · Coupe vs Coupe

In short

Porsche 911 9922019–present · 4 engines · Carrera, TurboSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra)2019–present · 4 engines · Standard, Premium, SZ, SZ-RSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Porsche 911 9922019–presentno listings
Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra)2019–presentno listings
Dimensions
Length4,519 mm–4,535 mmLength4,379 mm
Width1,852 mm–1,900 mmWidth1,854 mm
Height1,300 mm–1,303 mmHeight1,292 mm
Wheelbase2,450 mmWheelbase2,470 mm
Ground clearance95 mm–100 mmGround clearance120 mm
Trunk volume128 l–132 lTrunk volume290 l
Curb weight1,505 kg–1,640 kgCurb weight1,395 kg–1,505 kg
Fuel tank64 l–67 lFuel tank52 l
Engines
Production years2019–presentProduction years2019–present
Body typeCoupeBody typeCoupe
Number of engines4Number of engines4
Power283–478 kW (385–650 hp)Power190–285 kW (258–387 hp)
Displacement (l)3.0–3.7Displacement (l)2.0–3.0
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic, Manual
DrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainRear-wheel
Lowest consumption9 l/100 km · Carrera 3.0Lowest consumption6.8 l/100 km · 2.0
Best 0–100 km/h2.7 s · Turbo S 3.8Best 0–100 km/h4.1 s · 3.0 (285 kW)
Top speed330 km/hTop speed250 km/h
Trim levelsCarrera · Standard
Items in the base trim36 · CarreraItems in the base trim41 · Standard
Items in the top trim38 · TurboItems in the top trim43 · Premium
Equipment · Comfort12 · 15
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Adaptive Cruise Control—Adaptive Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors✓
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering—
Drive Mode Selection—Drive Mode Selection✓
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start—Push-button Start✓
Power Folding Mirrors—Power Folding Mirrors✓
Paddle Shifters—Paddle Shifters✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Adaptive suspension✓Adaptive suspension—
Sport suspension—Sport suspension✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 7
Black Interior—Black Interior✓
Leather✓Leather—
Alcantara—Alcantara✓
Electric Front Seats✓Electric Front Seats—
Front Seats Lumbar Support—Front Seats Lumbar Support✓
Heated Front Seats—Heated Front Seats✓
Sport Seats—Sport Seats✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel✓
Front centre armrest—Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia6 · 3
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay—
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app—
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 5
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Heated Side Mirrors—Heated Side Mirrors✓
Rain Sensor—Rain Sensor✓
Light Sensor—Light Sensor✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 9
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags—
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS—
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 0
Central Locking✓Central Locking—
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer—
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels—R18 Wheels✓
R19 Wheels✓R19 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Porsche 911 992 or Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra)?

Length: Porsche 911 992 4,535 mm, Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra) 4,379 mm (a 156 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,450 vs 2,470 mm. Boot: 132 vs 290 l.

Which uses less fuel — Porsche 911 992 or Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra)?

The most frugal Porsche 911 992 uses 9 l/100 km (Carrera 3.0); the most frugal Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra) 6.8 l/100 km (2.0).

Which is more powerful — Porsche 911 992 or Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra)?

The strongest Porsche 911 992 makes 478 kW (650 hp) (Turbo S 3.8); the strongest Toyota Supra A90 (GR Supra) 285 kW (387 hp) (3.0 (285 kW)).

Other comparisons