Autodrom.me

Peugeot Partner III (K9) or Volkswagen Caddy V (SB)?

2018–present vs 2020–present · Van vs Van/Minivan

In short

Peugeot Partner III (K9)2018–present · 9 engines · Pro, Asphalt, Grip, PremiumSpecifications →Listings →
Volkswagen Caddy V (SB)2020–present · 7 engines · Caddy, Life, Style, CargoSpecifications →1 listing from €13,500 →
better value
Peugeot Partner III (K9)2018–presentno listings
Volkswagen Caddy V (SB)2020–present1 listing · from €13,500
Dimensions
Length4,403 mmLength4,500 mm
Width1,848 mmWidth1,855 mm
Height1,796 mm–1,844 mmHeight1,797 mm–1,810 mm
Wheelbase2,785 mmWheelbase2,755 mm
Ground clearance160 mmGround clearance137 mm–155 mm
Trunk volume3,300 lTrunk volume1,213 l–3,100 l
Curb weight1,349 kg–1,650 kgCurb weight1,461 kg–1,720 kg
Fuel tank50 l–60 lFuel tank50 l
Engines
Production years2018–presentProduction years2020–present
Body typeVanBody typeVan, Minivan
Number of engines9Number of engines7
Power55–100 kW (75–136 hp)Power55–90 kW (75–122 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.6Displacement (l)1.5–2.0
FuelDiesel, Petrol, ElectricFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption4.2 l/100 km · 1.6 BlueHDi 100Lowest consumption5 l/100 km · 2.0 TDI 75
Best 0–100 km/h10.1 s · 1.5 BlueHDi 130Best 0–100 km/h10.9 s · 1.5 TSI 114 DSG
Top speed185 km/hTop speed185 km/h
Trim levelsPro · Caddy
Items in the base trim21 · ProItems in the base trim28 · Caddy
Items in the top trim30 · AsphaltItems in the top trim44 · Style
Equipment · Comfort6 · 4
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System—Start-Stop System✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior0 · 3
Fabric—Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 3
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket—
Equipment · Visibility & lights0 · 1
Daytime Running Lights—Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety7 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 3
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Sliding Side Door✓Sliding Side Door✓
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€13,500

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Peugeot Partner III (K9) or Volkswagen Caddy V (SB)?

Length: Volkswagen Caddy V (SB) 4,500 mm, Peugeot Partner III (K9) 4,403 mm (a 97 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,755 vs 2,785 mm. Boot: 3,100 vs 3,300 l.

Which uses less fuel — Peugeot Partner III (K9) or Volkswagen Caddy V (SB)?

The most frugal Peugeot Partner III (K9) uses 4.2 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 100); the most frugal Volkswagen Caddy V (SB) 5 l/100 km (2.0 TDI 75).

Which is more powerful — Peugeot Partner III (K9) or Volkswagen Caddy V (SB)?

The strongest Peugeot Partner III (K9) makes 100 kW (136 hp) (e-Partner 50 kWh); the strongest Volkswagen Caddy V (SB) 90 kW (122 hp) (2.0 TDI 122).

Other comparisons