Peugeot 5008 I (T87) or Toyota Verso AR20?
2009–2017 vs 2009–2018 · Minivan vs Minivan
In short
- Length: 5008 I (T87) 4,530 mm, Verso AR20 4,460 mm — a 7 cm difference.
- Boot: 5008 I (T87) 679 l, Verso AR20 440 l.
- Lowest consumption: 5008 I (T87) 4 l/100 km, Verso AR20 4.5 l/100 km.
- Power: 5008 I (T87) 82–121 kW, Verso AR20 82–130 kW.
- Standard equipment: 5008 I (T87) 24 items (Access), Verso AR20 27 items (Terra).
- On Autodrom: Verso AR20 from €2,150 (1 listing); no 5008 I (T87) is listed right now.
Peugeot 5008 I (T87)2009–2017 · 10 engines · Access, Family, Allure, ActiveSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota Verso AR202009–2018 · 7 engines · Terra, Luna, Sol, ComfortSpecifications →1 listing from €2,150 →
better value
Peugeot 5008 I (T87)
2009–2017
Toyota Verso AR20
2009–2018
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Peugeot 5008 I (T87) or Toyota Verso AR20?
Length: Peugeot 5008 I (T87) 4,530 mm, Toyota Verso AR20 4,460 mm (a 70 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,727 vs 2,780 mm. Boot: 679 vs 440 l.
Which uses less fuel — Peugeot 5008 I (T87) or Toyota Verso AR20?
The most frugal Peugeot 5008 I (T87) uses 4 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 120); the most frugal Toyota Verso AR20 4.5 l/100 km (1.6 D-4D 112).
Which is more powerful — Peugeot 5008 I (T87) or Toyota Verso AR20?
The strongest Peugeot 5008 I (T87) makes 121 kW (165 hp) (1.6 e-THP 165); the strongest Toyota Verso AR20 130 kW (177 hp) (2.2 D-CAT 177).
Other comparisons
5008 I (T87) vs Kia Carens III (RP)5008 I (T87) vs Volkswagen Touran II (5T)5008 I (T87) vs Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344)5008 I (T87) vs Renault Grand Scenic IIIVerso AR20 vs Volkswagen Touran II (5T)Verso AR20 vs Opel Zafira BVerso AR20 vs Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344)Verso AR20 vs Citroën C4 Picasso IICompare cars →