Peugeot 308 I (T7) or Peugeot 308 II (T9)?
2007–2013 vs 2013–2021 · Hatchback 5-door/Hatchback 3-door/Wagon/Convertible vs Hatchback 5-door/Wagon
In short
- Length: 308 I (T7) 4,500 mm, 308 II (T9) 4,585 mm — a 9 cm difference.
- Boot: 308 I (T7) 674 l, 308 II (T9) 610 l.
- Lowest consumption: 308 I (T7) 4.1 l/100 km, 308 II (T9) 3.5 l/100 km.
- Power: 308 I (T7) 66–147 kW, 308 II (T9) 60–199 kW.
- Standard equipment: 308 I (T7) 23 items (Confort), 308 II (T9) 22 items (Access).
- On Autodrom: 308 I (T7) from €7,100 (1 listing), 308 II (T9) from €16,500 (1 listing).
Peugeot 308 I (T7)2007–2013 · 14 engines · Confort, Premium, Sport, AccessSpecifications →1 listing from €7,100 →
Peugeot 308 II (T9)2013–2021 · 13 engines · Access, Active, Allure, GTSpecifications →1 listing from €16,500 →
better value
Peugeot 308 I (T7)
2007–2013
Peugeot 308 II (T9)
2013–2021
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Peugeot 308 I (T7) or Peugeot 308 II (T9)?
Length: Peugeot 308 II (T9) 4,585 mm, Peugeot 308 I (T7) 4,500 mm (a 85 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,730 vs 2,710 mm. Boot: 610 vs 674 l.
Which uses less fuel — Peugeot 308 I (T7) or Peugeot 308 II (T9)?
The most frugal Peugeot 308 I (T7) uses 4.1 l/100 km (1.6 e-HDi 112); the most frugal Peugeot 308 II (T9) 3.5 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 100).
Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?
On Autodrom, Peugeot 308 I (T7) currently starts at €7,100 (1 listing) and Peugeot 308 II (T9) at €16,500 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.
Which is more powerful — Peugeot 308 I (T7) or Peugeot 308 II (T9)?
The strongest Peugeot 308 I (T7) makes 147 kW (200 hp) (1.6 GTi THP 200); the strongest Peugeot 308 II (T9) 199 kW (271 hp) (GTi 1.6 THP 270).