Autodrom.me

Peugeot 3008 III (P64) or Volkswagen ID.4?

2023–present vs 2020–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Peugeot 3008 III (P64)2023–present · 6 engines · Allure, GT, GT Premium, GT ExclusiveSpecifications →Listings →
Volkswagen ID.42020–present · 7 engines · Life, Business, Max, 1STSpecifications →2 listings from €4,300 →
better value
Peugeot 3008 III (P64)2023–presentno listings
Volkswagen ID.42020–present2 listings · from €4,300
Dimensions
Length4,542 mmLength4,584 mm
Width1,895 mmWidth1,852 mm
Height1,641 mmHeight1,636 mm–1,640 mm
Wheelbase2,739 mmWheelbase2,766 mm
Ground clearance190 mmGround clearance163 mm
Trunk volume470 l–588 lTrunk volume543 l
Curb weight1,570 kg–2,185 kgCurb weight1,943 kg–2,224 kg
Fuel tank40 l–55 lFuel tanknot specified
Engines
Production years2023–presentProduction years2020–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines6Number of engines7
Power100–239 kW (136–325 hp)Power109–250 kW (148–340 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.6Displacement (l)not specified
FuelHybrid, Electric, Plug-in hybridFuelElectric
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption1 l/100 km · 1.6 Plug-in Hybrid 195Lowest consumption15.9 l/100 km · Pure Performance
Best 0–100 km/h6.4 s · E-3008 320 Dual Motor AWDBest 0–100 km/h5.4 s · GTX 250 kW
Top speed220 km/hTop speed180 km/h
Trim levelsAllure · Life
Items in the base trim30 · AllureItems in the base trim35 · Life
Items in the top trim33 · GTItems in the top trim37 · Max
Equipment · Comfort11 · 8
Climate Control, 1-zone—Climate Control, 1-zone✓
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone—
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents—
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Front Parking Sensors✓Front Parking Sensors—
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Front Power Windows—Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 4
Fabric—Fabric✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Ambient Lighting✓Ambient Lighting—
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia7 · 4
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay—
Android Auto✓Android Auto—
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 4
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor—Rain Sensor✓
Light Sensor—Light Sensor✓
Daytime Running Lights—Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 12
Driver's Airbag—Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag—Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS—ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft0 · 1
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels—R18 Wheels✓
R19 Wheels✓R19 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings2
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€4,300
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€6,025

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Peugeot 3008 III (P64) or Volkswagen ID.4?

Length: Volkswagen ID.4 4,584 mm, Peugeot 3008 III (P64) 4,542 mm (a 42 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,766 vs 2,739 mm. Boot: 543 vs 588 l.

Which uses less fuel — Peugeot 3008 III (P64) or Volkswagen ID.4?

The most frugal Peugeot 3008 III (P64) uses 1 l/100 km (1.6 Plug-in Hybrid 195); the most frugal Volkswagen ID.4 15.9 l/100 km (Pure Performance).

Which is more powerful — Peugeot 3008 III (P64) or Volkswagen ID.4?

The strongest Peugeot 3008 III (P64) makes 239 kW (325 hp) (E-3008 320 Dual Motor AWD); the strongest Volkswagen ID.4 250 kW (340 hp) (GTX 250 kW).

Other comparisons