Autodrom.me

Peugeot 2008 I (A94) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

2013–2019 vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Peugeot 2008 I (A94)2013–2019 · 12 engines · Access, Active, Allure, GT LineSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Allure, GT, Active PackSpecifications →1 listing from €7,500 →
better value
Peugeot 2008 I (A94)2013–2019no listings
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present1 listing · from €7,500
Dimensions
Length4,159 mmLength4,300 mm–4,304 mm
Width1,739 mmWidth1,770 mm–1,775 mm
Height1,556 mmHeight1,550 mm
Wheelbase2,538 mmWheelbase2,605 mm
Ground clearance165 mmGround clearance150 mm–160 mm
Trunk volume350 l–410 lTrunk volume434 l
Curb weight1,050 kg–1,215 kgCurb weight1,180 kg–1,550 kg
Fuel tank45 l–50 lFuel tank41 l–44 l
Engines
Production years2013–2019Production years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines12Number of engines10
Power50–96 kW (68–131 hp)Power74–115 kW (101–156 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.6Displacement (l)1.2–1.5
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel, Electric, Hybrid
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption3.7 l/100 km · 1.6 BlueHDi 75Lowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.5 BlueHDi 100
Best 0–100 km/h9.3 s · 1.2 PureTech 130Best 0–100 km/h8.2 s · 1.2 PureTech 155 EAT8
Top speed201 km/hTop speed208 km/h
Trim levelsAccess · Active
Items in the base trim23 · AccessItems in the base trim32 · Active
Items in the top trim35 · GT LineItems in the top trim37 · GT
Equipment · Comfort6 · 8
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System—Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 2
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth—Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 2
LED Headlights—LED Headlights✓
Light Sensor—Light Sensor✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety9 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€7,500

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Peugeot 2008 I (A94) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

Length: Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4,304 mm, Peugeot 2008 I (A94) 4,159 mm (a 145 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,605 vs 2,538 mm. Boot: 434 vs 410 l.

Which uses less fuel — Peugeot 2008 I (A94) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The most frugal Peugeot 2008 I (A94) uses 3.7 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 75); the most frugal Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4.1 l/100 km (1.5 BlueHDi 100).

Which is more powerful — Peugeot 2008 I (A94) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The strongest Peugeot 2008 I (A94) makes 96 kW (131 hp) (1.2 PureTech 130); the strongest Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 115 kW (156 hp) (e-2008 156 54 kWh).

Other comparisons