Autodrom.me

Opel Zafira B or Opel Zafira Tourer C?

2005–2014 vs 2011–2019 · Minivan vs Minivan

In short

Opel Zafira B2005–2014 · 14 engines · Essentia, Enjoy, Cosmo, EditionSpecifications →Listings →
Opel Zafira Tourer C2011–2019 · 13 engines · Selection, Edition, Cosmo, InnovationSpecifications →1 listing from €6,150 →
better value
Opel Zafira B2005–2014no listings
Opel Zafira Tourer C2011–20191 listing · from €6,150
Dimensions
Length4,467 mmLength4,656 mm–4,666 mm
Width1,801 mmWidth1,884 mm
Height1,625 mm–1,645 mmHeight1,685 mm
Wheelbase2,703 mmWheelbase2,760 mm
Ground clearance125 mm–150 mmGround clearance140 mm–150 mm
Trunk volume140 l–645 lTrunk volume580 l–710 l
Curb weight1,428 kg–1,665 kgCurb weight1,580 kg–1,750 kg
Fuel tank58 lFuel tank58 l
Engines
Production years2005–2014Production years2011–2019
Body typeMinivanBody typeMinivan
Number of engines14Number of engines13
Power74–177 kW (101–241 hp)Power81–147 kW (110–200 hp)
Displacement (l)1.6–2.2Displacement (l)1.4–2.0
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel, Petrol + LPG
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.7 l/100 km · 1.7 CDTI 125Lowest consumption4.5 l/100 km · 1.6 CDTI 136
Best 0–100 km/h7.8 s · 2.0 Turbo OPC 240Best 0–100 km/h8.4 s · 1.6 SIDI Turbo 200
Top speed231 km/hTop speed220 km/h
Trim levelsEssentia · Selection
Items in the base trim23 · EssentiaItems in the base trim26 · Selection
Items in the top trim35 · CosmoItems in the top trim40 · Innovation
Equipment · Comfort5 · 4
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior5 · 5
Fabric✓Fabric✓
7 Seats✓7 Seats✓
Third Row of Seats✓Third Row of Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia1 · 3
Audio System—Audio System✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
AUX input—AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 2
Heated Side Mirrors—Heated Side Mirrors✓
Daytime Running Lights—Daytime Running Lights✓
Automatic Headlight Leveling✓Automatic Headlight Leveling—
Equipment · Safety7 · 9
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist—Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks—
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€6,150

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Opel Zafira B or Opel Zafira Tourer C?

Length: Opel Zafira Tourer C 4,666 mm, Opel Zafira B 4,467 mm (a 199 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,760 vs 2,703 mm. Boot: 710 vs 645 l.

Which uses less fuel — Opel Zafira B or Opel Zafira Tourer C?

The most frugal Opel Zafira B uses 5.7 l/100 km (1.7 CDTI 125); the most frugal Opel Zafira Tourer C 4.5 l/100 km (1.6 CDTI 136).

Which is more powerful — Opel Zafira B or Opel Zafira Tourer C?

The strongest Opel Zafira B makes 177 kW (241 hp) (2.0 Turbo OPC 240); the strongest Opel Zafira Tourer C 147 kW (200 hp) (1.6 SIDI Turbo 200).

Other comparisons