Opel Crossland X or Renault Captur I?
2017–2020 vs 2013–2019 · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door
In short
- Length: Crossland X 4,212 mm, Captur I 4,122 mm — a 9 cm difference.
- Boot: Crossland X 410 l, Captur I 377 l.
- Lowest consumption: Crossland X 3.9 l/100 km, Captur I 3.7 l/100 km.
- Power: Crossland X 60–88 kW, Captur I 66–110 kW.
- Standard equipment: Crossland X 29 items (Selection), Captur I 28 items (Life).
- On Autodrom: Crossland X from €5,150 (1 listing), Captur I from €4,700 (1 listing).
Opel Crossland X2017–2020 · 4 engines · Selection, Enjoy, InnovationSpecifications →1 listing from €5,150 →
Renault Captur I2013–2019 · 9 engines · Life, Zen, Intens, ExpressionSpecifications →1 listing from €4,700 →
better value
Opel Crossland X
2017–2020
Renault Captur I
2013–2019
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Opel Crossland X or Renault Captur I?
Length: Opel Crossland X 4,212 mm, Renault Captur I 4,122 mm (a 90 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,604 vs 2,606 mm. Boot: 410 vs 377 l.
Which uses less fuel — Opel Crossland X or Renault Captur I?
The most frugal Opel Crossland X uses 3.9 l/100 km (1.6 CDTI 99); the most frugal Renault Captur I 3.7 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 90).
Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?
On Autodrom, Opel Crossland X currently starts at €5,150 (1 listing) and Renault Captur I at €4,700 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.
Which is more powerful — Opel Crossland X or Renault Captur I?
The strongest Opel Crossland X makes 88 kW (120 hp) (1.6 CDTI 120); the strongest Renault Captur I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.3 TCe 150).