Autodrom.me

Opel Crossland (facelift) or Škoda Kamiq I?

2020–2024 vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Opel Crossland (facelift)2020–2024 · 3 engines · Edition, Elegance, GS Line, UltimateSpecifications →1 listing from €1,150 →
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Ambition, Style, Monte CarloSpecifications →1 listing from €4,400 →
better value
Opel Crossland (facelift)2020–20241 listing · from €1,150
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present1 listing · from €4,400
Dimensions
Length4,217 mmLength4,241 mm
Width1,765 mmWidth1,793 mm
Height1,605 mmHeight1,531 mm–1,559 mm
Wheelbase2,604 mmWheelbase2,651 mm
Ground clearance160 mmGround clearance182 mm–188 mm
Trunk volume410 lTrunk volume278 l–400 l
Curb weight1,163 kg–1,266 kgCurb weight1,216 kg–1,339 kg
Fuel tank45 lFuel tank9 l–50 l
Engines
Production years2020–2024Production years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines3Number of engines10
Power61–81 kW (83–110 hp)Power66–110 kW (90–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.5Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel, CNG
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.5 Diesel 110Lowest consumption4.3 l/100 km · 1.6 TDI 115 DSG
Best 0–100 km/h10.7 s · 1.5 Diesel 110Best 0–100 km/h8.3 s · 1.5 TSI 150 DSG
Top speed187 km/hTop speed213 km/h
Trim levelsEdition · Active
Items in the base trim31 · EditionItems in the base trim28 · Active
Items in the top trim36 · UltimateItems in the top trim42 · Monte Carlo
Equipment · Comfort7 · 6
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning—
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia5 · 3
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay—
Android Auto✓Android Auto—
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety12 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition—
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings1
Price from€1,150Price from€4,400

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Opel Crossland (facelift) or Škoda Kamiq I?

Length: Škoda Kamiq I 4,241 mm, Opel Crossland (facelift) 4,217 mm (a 24 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,651 vs 2,604 mm. Boot: 400 vs 410 l.

Which uses less fuel — Opel Crossland (facelift) or Škoda Kamiq I?

The most frugal Opel Crossland (facelift) uses 4.1 l/100 km (1.5 Diesel 110); the most frugal Škoda Kamiq I 4.3 l/100 km (1.6 TDI 115 DSG).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Opel Crossland (facelift) currently starts at €1,150 (1 listing) and Škoda Kamiq I at €4,400 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Opel Crossland (facelift) or Škoda Kamiq I?

The strongest Opel Crossland (facelift) makes 81 kW (110 hp) (1.2 Turbo 110); the strongest Škoda Kamiq I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.5 TSI 150 DSG).

Other comparisons