Autodrom.me

Nissan Terrano D10 or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

2014–2022 vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Nissan Terrano D102014–2022 · 8 engines · Comfort, Elegance, Elegance Plus, TeknaSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Allure, GT, Active PackSpecifications →1 listing from €7,500 →
better value
Nissan Terrano D102014–2022no listings
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present1 listing · from €7,500
Dimensions
Length4,315 mmLength4,300 mm–4,304 mm
Width1,822 mmWidth1,770 mm–1,775 mm
Height1,695 mmHeight1,550 mm
Wheelbase2,673 mm–2,674 mmWheelbase2,605 mm
Ground clearance205 mm–210 mmGround clearance150 mm–160 mm
Trunk volume408 l–475 lTrunk volume434 l
Curb weight1,248 kg–1,434 kgCurb weight1,180 kg–1,550 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank41 l–44 l
Engines
Production years2014–2022Production years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines8Number of engines10
Power75–105 kW (102–143 hp)Power74–115 kW (101–156 hp)
Displacement (l)1.6–2.0Displacement (l)1.2–1.5
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel, Electric, Hybrid
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption7.4 l/100 km · 1.6Lowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.5 BlueHDi 100
Best 0–100 km/h10.4 s · 2.0 4WDBest 0–100 km/h8.2 s · 1.2 PureTech 155 EAT8
Top speed180 km/hTop speed208 km/h
Trim levelsComfort · Active
Items in the base trim24 · ComfortItems in the base trim32 · Active
Items in the top trim28 · EleganceItems in the top trim37 · GT
Equipment · Comfort4 · 8
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System—Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 2
Fabric✓Fabric—
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia4 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
AUX input✓AUX input—
Equipment · Visibility & lights0 · 2
LED Headlights—LED Headlights✓
Light Sensor—Light Sensor✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior5 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
Roof Rails✓Roof Rails—
Low-range Gearbox✓Low-range Gearbox—
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€7,500

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Nissan Terrano D10 or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

Length: Nissan Terrano D10 4,315 mm, Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4,304 mm (a 11 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,674 vs 2,605 mm. Boot: 475 vs 434 l.

Which uses less fuel — Nissan Terrano D10 or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The most frugal Nissan Terrano D10 uses 7.4 l/100 km (1.6); the most frugal Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4.1 l/100 km (1.5 BlueHDi 100).

Which is more powerful — Nissan Terrano D10 or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The strongest Nissan Terrano D10 makes 105 kW (143 hp) (2.0 4WD); the strongest Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 115 kW (156 hp) (e-2008 156 54 kWh).

Other comparisons