Autodrom.me

Nissan Micra K14 or Suzuki Baleno (A2B)?

2017–2023 vs 2016–2020 · Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 5-door

In short

Nissan Micra K142017–2023 · 8 engines · Visia, Acenta, N-Connecta, TeknaSpecifications →Listings →
Suzuki Baleno (A2B)2016–2020 · 3 engines · Comfort, GLXSpecifications →1 listing from €14,050 →
better value
Nissan Micra K142017–2023no listings
Suzuki Baleno (A2B)2016–20201 listing · from €14,050
Dimensions
Length3,999 mmLength3,995 mm
Width1,743 mmWidth1,745 mm
Height1,455 mmHeight1,470 mm
Wheelbase2,525 mmWheelbase2,520 mm
Ground clearance120 mm–150 mmGround clearance120 mm
Trunk volume300 lTrunk volume320 l
Curb weight1,016 kg–1,157 kgCurb weight940 kg–975 kg
Fuel tank41 lFuel tank37 l
Engines
Production years2017–2023Production years2016–2020
Body typeHatchback 5-doorBody typeHatchback 5-door
Number of engines8Number of engines3
Power54–86 kW (73–117 hp)Power66–82 kW (90–111 hp)
Displacement (l)0.9–1.5Displacement (l)1.0–1.2
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Hybrid
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption3.9 l/100 km · 1.5 dCiLowest consumption4.2 l/100 km · 1.2 Dualjet SHVS
Best 0–100 km/h9.9 s · 1.0 DIG-T 117Best 0–100 km/h11.4 s · 1.0 Boosterjet
Top speed195 km/hTop speed200 km/h
Trim levelsVisia · Comfort
Items in the base trim25 · VisiaItems in the base trim29 · Comfort
Items in the top trim39 · TeknaItems in the top trim34 · GLX
Equipment · Comfort3 · 8
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering—
Start-Stop System—Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 4
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia4 · 3
Audio System✓Audio System✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket—
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety11 · 9
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking—
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist—
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel—Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€14,050

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Nissan Micra K14 or Suzuki Baleno (A2B)?

Length: Nissan Micra K14 3,999 mm, Suzuki Baleno (A2B) 3,995 mm (a 4 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,525 vs 2,520 mm. Boot: 300 vs 320 l.

Which uses less fuel — Nissan Micra K14 or Suzuki Baleno (A2B)?

The most frugal Nissan Micra K14 uses 3.9 l/100 km (1.5 dCi); the most frugal Suzuki Baleno (A2B) 4.2 l/100 km (1.2 Dualjet SHVS).

Which is more powerful — Nissan Micra K14 or Suzuki Baleno (A2B)?

The strongest Nissan Micra K14 makes 86 kW (117 hp) (1.0 DIG-T 117); the strongest Suzuki Baleno (A2B) 82 kW (111 hp) (1.0 Boosterjet).

Other comparisons