Autodrom.me

Nissan Micra K10 or Nissan Micra K11?

1982–1992 vs 1992–2002 · Hatchback 3-door/Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 3-door/Hatchback 5-door

In short

Nissan Micra K101982–1992 · 6 engines · DX, GL, GS, SGLSpecifications →Listings →
Nissan Micra K111992–2002 · 10 engines · L, LX, SLX, ComfortSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Nissan Micra K101982–1992no listings
Nissan Micra K111992–2002no listings
Dimensions
Length3,640 mmLength3,695 mm–3,720 mm
Width1,560 mmWidth1,590 mm–1,595 mm
Height1,395 mmHeight1,420 mm–1,440 mm
Wheelbase2,300 mmWheelbase2,360 mm
Ground clearance150 mmGround clearance140 mm–145 mm
Trunk volumenot specifiedTrunk volume235 l
Curb weight680 kg–750 kgCurb weight810 kg–905 kg
Fuel tank40 lFuel tank40 l–42 l
Engines
Production years1982–1992Production years1992–2002
Body typeHatchback 3-door, Hatchback 5-doorBody typeHatchback 3-door, Hatchback 5-door
Number of engines6Number of engines10
Power40–44 kW (54–60 hp)Power40–60 kW (54–82 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.2Displacement (l)1.0–1.5
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption6.4 l/100 km · 1.0Lowest consumption5 l/100 km · 1.5 D
Best 0–100 km/h13.5 s · 1.2 Super SBest 0–100 km/h11.1 s · 1.4 16V
Top speed155 km/hTop speed173 km/h
Trim levelsDX · L
Items in the base trim12 · DXItems in the base trim10 · L
Items in the top trim16 · LSItems in the top trim19 · SLX
Equipment · Comfort0 · 1
Power Steering—Power Steering✓
Equipment · Interior5 · 3
Grey Interior✓Grey Interior—
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover—
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 1
Audio Preparation✓Audio Preparation—
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 0
Halogen Headlights✓Halogen Headlights—
Equipment · Safety1 · 2
Driver's Airbag—Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag—Front Passenger Airbag✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks—
Equipment · Anti-theft1 · 1
Immobilizer—Immobilizer✓
Mechanical Lock (Steering/Gearbox)✓Mechanical Lock (Steering/Gearbox)—
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Nissan Micra K10 or Nissan Micra K11?

Length: Nissan Micra K11 3,720 mm, Nissan Micra K10 3,640 mm (a 80 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,360 vs 2,300 mm.

Which uses less fuel — Nissan Micra K10 or Nissan Micra K11?

The most frugal Nissan Micra K10 uses 6.4 l/100 km (1.0); the most frugal Nissan Micra K11 5 l/100 km (1.5 D).

Which is more powerful — Nissan Micra K10 or Nissan Micra K11?

The strongest Nissan Micra K10 makes 44 kW (60 hp) (1.2 Super S); the strongest Nissan Micra K11 60 kW (82 hp) (1.4 16V).

Other comparisons