Autodrom.me

Nissan Juke F16 or Opel Crossland (facelift)?

2019–present vs 2020–2024 · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Nissan Juke F162019–present · 5 engines · Visia, Acenta, N-Connecta, TeknaSpecifications →1 listing from €12,850 →
Opel Crossland (facelift)2020–2024 · 3 engines · Edition, Elegance, GS Line, UltimateSpecifications →1 listing from €1,150 →
better value
Nissan Juke F162019–present1 listing · from €12,850
Opel Crossland (facelift)2020–20241 listing · from €1,150
Dimensions
Length4,210 mmLength4,217 mm
Width1,800 mmWidth1,765 mm
Height1,595 mmHeight1,605 mm
Wheelbase2,636 mmWheelbase2,604 mm
Ground clearance170 mmGround clearance160 mm
Trunk volume354 l–422 lTrunk volume410 l
Curb weight1,179 kg–1,341 kgCurb weight1,163 kg–1,266 kg
Fuel tank46 lFuel tank45 l
Engines
Production years2019–presentProduction years2020–2024
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines5Number of engines3
Power84–105 kW (114–143 hp)Power61–81 kW (83–110 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.6Displacement (l)1.2–1.5
FuelPetrol, HybridFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.1 l/100 km · Hybrid 143Lowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.5 Diesel 110
Best 0–100 km/h10.1 s · Hybrid 143Best 0–100 km/h10.7 s · 1.5 Diesel 110
Top speed180 km/hTop speed187 km/h
Trim levelsVisia · Edition
Items in the base trim31 · VisiaItems in the base trim31 · Edition
Items in the top trim45 · TeknaItems in the top trim36 · Ultimate
Equipment · Comfort7 · 7
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 2
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat—
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety12 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking—
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist—Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings1
Price from€12,850Price from€1,150

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Nissan Juke F16 or Opel Crossland (facelift)?

Length: Opel Crossland (facelift) 4,217 mm, Nissan Juke F16 4,210 mm (a 7 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,604 vs 2,636 mm. Boot: 410 vs 422 l.

Which uses less fuel — Nissan Juke F16 or Opel Crossland (facelift)?

The most frugal Nissan Juke F16 uses 5.1 l/100 km (Hybrid 143); the most frugal Opel Crossland (facelift) 4.1 l/100 km (1.5 Diesel 110).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Nissan Juke F16 currently starts at €12,850 (1 listing) and Opel Crossland (facelift) at €1,150 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Nissan Juke F16 or Opel Crossland (facelift)?

The strongest Nissan Juke F16 makes 105 kW (143 hp) (Hybrid 143); the strongest Opel Crossland (facelift) 81 kW (110 hp) (1.2 Turbo 110).

Other comparisons