Autodrom.me

Nissan Almera G15 or Nissan Almera N16?

2012–2018 vs 2000–2006 · Sedan vs Hatchback 5-door/Hatchback 3-door/Sedan

In short

Nissan Almera G152012–2018 · 2 engines · Welcome, Comfort, Comfort A/C, Comfort PlusSpecifications →Listings →
Nissan Almera N162000–2006 · 12 engines · Visia, Acenta, Tekna, ComfortSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Nissan Almera G152012–2018no listings
Nissan Almera N162000–2006no listings
Dimensions
Length4,656 mmLength4,180 mm–4,436 mm
Width1,695 mmWidth1,706 mm–1,710 mm
Height1,522 mmHeight1,448 mm–1,450 mm
Wheelbase2,700 mmWheelbase2,535 mm
Ground clearance160 mmGround clearance140 mm–150 mm
Trunk volume500 lTrunk volume355 l–460 l
Curb weight1,177 kg–1,205 kgCurb weight1,105 kg–1,350 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank50 l–60 l
Engines
Production years2012–2018Production years2000–2006
Body typeSedanBody typeHatchback 5-door, Hatchback 3-door, Sedan
Number of engines2Number of engines12
Power75 kW (102 hp)Power60–100 kW (82–136 hp)
Displacement (l)1.6Displacement (l)1.5–2.2
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption7.2 l/100 km · 1.6Lowest consumption4.9 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 82
Best 0–100 km/h10.9 s · 1.6Best 0–100 km/h9.2 s · 2.2 dCi 136
Top speed185 km/hTop speed200 km/h
Trim levelsWelcome · Visia
Items in the base trim15 · WelcomeItems in the base trim17 · Visia
Items in the top trim26 · TeknaItems in the top trim34 · Tekna
Equipment · Comfort2 · 3
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows—Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 4
Black Interior✓Black Interior✓
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia1 · 2
Audio System—Audio System✓
Audio Preparation✓Audio Preparation—
12V Socket—12V Socket✓
Equipment · Safety4 · 4
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)—
ABS✓ABS✓
Equipment · Anti-theft1 · 2
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R15 Wheels✓R15 Wheels—
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
Compact spare wheel—Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Nissan Almera G15 or Nissan Almera N16?

Length: Nissan Almera G15 4,656 mm, Nissan Almera N16 4,436 mm (a 220 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,700 vs 2,535 mm. Boot: 500 vs 460 l.

Which uses less fuel — Nissan Almera G15 or Nissan Almera N16?

The most frugal Nissan Almera G15 uses 7.2 l/100 km (1.6); the most frugal Nissan Almera N16 4.9 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 82).

Which is more powerful — Nissan Almera G15 or Nissan Almera N16?

The strongest Nissan Almera G15 makes 75 kW (102 hp) (1.6); the strongest Nissan Almera N16 100 kW (136 hp) (2.2 dCi 136).

Other comparisons