Autodrom.me

Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) or Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150)?

2015–present vs 2009–2023 · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door/SUV 3-door

In short

Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF)2015–present · 7 engines · Invite, Intense, Instyle, UltimateSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150)2009–2023 · 9 engines · Comfort, Executive, Premium, StandardSpecifications →1 listing from €19,650 →
better value
Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF)2015–presentno listings
Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150)2009–20231 listing · from €19,650
Dimensions
Length4,785 mmLength4,565 mm–4,840 mm
Width1,815 mmWidth1,885 mm
Height1,805 mmHeight1,845 mm–1,880 mm
Wheelbase2,800 mmWheelbase2,455 mm–2,790 mm
Ground clearance218 mmGround clearance215 mm
Trunk volume131 l–673 lTrunk volume620 l–621 l
Curb weight1,880 kg–2,035 kgCurb weight2,050 kg–2,315 kg
Fuel tank68 lFuel tank87 l
Engines
Production years2015–presentProduction years2009–2023
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door, SUV 3-door
Number of engines7Number of engines9
Power100–152 kW (136–207 hp)Power120–207 kW (163–281 hp)
Displacement (l)2.4–3.0Displacement (l)2.7–4.0
FuelDiesel, PetrolFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxAutomatic, ManualGearboxAutomatic, Manual
DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4), Rear-wheelDrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption7.6 l/100 km · 2.4 DI-D MTLowest consumption7.8 l/100 km · 2.8 D-4D 177
Best 0–100 km/h10.8 s · 2.4 DI-D 184 2WDBest 0–100 km/h8.9 s · 4.0 V6
Top speed185 km/hTop speed175 km/h
Trim levelsInvite · Comfort
Items in the base trim46 · InviteItems in the base trim40 · Comfort
Items in the top trim65 · InstyleItems in the top trim42 · Premium
Equipment · Comfort11 · 11
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Drive Mode Selection✓Drive Mode Selection—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior8 · 5
Black Interior✓Black Interior—
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Rear Armrest✓Rear Armrest—
Third Row of Seats✓Third Row of Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia4 · 4
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket—
AUX input—AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights3 · 3
Heated Side Mirrors✓Heated Side Mirrors✓
Fog Lights✓Fog Lights✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety12 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag✓Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Traction Control✓Traction Control✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring—
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 1
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer—
Equipment · Exterior6 · 5
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R17 Wheels✓R17 Wheels—
Roof Rails✓Roof Rails—
Tow Hitch✓Tow Hitch✓
Low-range Gearbox—Low-range Gearbox✓
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel✓
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€19,650

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) or Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150)?

Length: Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150) 4,840 mm, Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) 4,785 mm (a 55 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,790 vs 2,800 mm. Boot: 621 vs 673 l.

Which uses less fuel — Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) or Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150)?

The most frugal Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) uses 7.6 l/100 km (2.4 DI-D MT); the most frugal Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150) 7.8 l/100 km (2.8 D-4D 177).

Which is more powerful — Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) or Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150)?

The strongest Mitsubishi Pajero Sport III (QF) makes 152 kW (207 hp) (3.0 V6); the strongest Toyota Land Cruiser 150 (J150) 207 kW (281 hp) (4.0 V6).

Other comparisons