Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) or Nissan X-Trail T30?
2001–2006 vs 2001–2007 · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door
In short
- Length: Outlander I (CU) 4,555 mm, X-Trail T30 4,455 mm — a 10 cm difference.
- Boot: Outlander I (CU) 402 l, X-Trail T30 410 l.
- Lowest consumption: Outlander I (CU) 9.4 l/100 km, X-Trail T30 7.3 l/100 km.
- Power: Outlander I (CU) 100–149 kW, X-Trail T30 84–121 kW.
- Standard equipment: Outlander I (CU) 27 items (Inform), X-Trail T30 23 items (Comfort).
- Neither is listed on Autodrom right now.
Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU)2001–2006 · 7 engines · Inform, Invite, Intense, ComfortSpecifications →Listings →
Nissan X-Trail T302001–2007 · 8 engines · Comfort, Sport, Elegance, ColumbiaSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU)
2001–2006
Nissan X-Trail T30
2001–2007
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) or Nissan X-Trail T30?
Length: Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) 4,555 mm, Nissan X-Trail T30 4,455 mm (a 100 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,625 vs 2,625 mm. Boot: 402 vs 410 l.
Which uses less fuel — Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) or Nissan X-Trail T30?
The most frugal Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) uses 9.4 l/100 km (2.0 16V); the most frugal Nissan X-Trail T30 7.3 l/100 km (2.2 dCi).
Which is more powerful — Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) or Nissan X-Trail T30?
The strongest Mitsubishi Outlander I (CU) makes 149 kW (203 hp) (2.0 Turbo); the strongest Nissan X-Trail T30 121 kW (165 hp) (2.5).
Other comparisons
Outlander I (CU) vs Honda CR-V II (RD5)Outlander I (CU) vs Mitsubishi Pajero III (V60)Outlander I (CU) vs Hyundai Santa Fe (SM)Outlander I (CU) vs Jeep Cherokee KJ (Liberty)X-Trail T30 vs Hyundai Santa Fe (SM)X-Trail T30 vs Honda CR-V II (RD5)X-Trail T30 vs Kia Sportage II (KM/JE)X-Trail T30 vs Hyundai Tucson (JM)Compare cars →