Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) or Škoda Kamiq I?
2023–present vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door
In short
- Length: ASX II (Captur-based) 4,340 mm, Kamiq I 4,241 mm — a 10 cm difference.
- Boot: ASX II (Captur-based) 422 l, Kamiq I 400 l.
- Lowest consumption: ASX II (Captur-based) 1.4 l/100 km, Kamiq I 4.3 l/100 km.
- Power: ASX II (Captur-based) 67–118 kW, Kamiq I 66–110 kW.
- Standard equipment: ASX II (Captur-based) 33 items (Inform), Kamiq I 28 items (Active).
- On Autodrom: Kamiq I from €4,400 (1 listing); no ASX II (Captur-based) is listed right now.
Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based)2023–present · 8 engines · Inform, Invite, Intense, BasisSpecifications →Listings →
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Ambition, Style, Monte CarloSpecifications →1 listing from €4,400 →
better value
Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based)
2023–present
Škoda Kamiq I
2019–present
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) or Škoda Kamiq I?
Length: Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) 4,340 mm, Škoda Kamiq I 4,241 mm (a 99 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,640 vs 2,651 mm. Boot: 422 vs 400 l.
Which uses less fuel — Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) or Škoda Kamiq I?
The most frugal Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) uses 1.4 l/100 km (1.6 Plug-in Hybrid); the most frugal Škoda Kamiq I 4.3 l/100 km (1.6 TDI 115 DSG).
Which is more powerful — Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) or Škoda Kamiq I?
The strongest Mitsubishi ASX II (Captur-based) makes 118 kW (160 hp) (1.6 Plug-in Hybrid); the strongest Škoda Kamiq I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.5 TSI 150 DSG).
Other comparisons
ASX II (Captur-based) vs Renault Captur IIASX II (Captur-based) vs Peugeot 2008 II (P24)ASX II (Captur-based) vs Volkswagen T-Roc (A1)ASX II (Captur-based) vs Škoda Karoq IKamiq I vs Renault Captur IIKamiq I vs Nissan Juke F16Kamiq I vs Dacia Duster IIKamiq I vs Opel Crossland (facelift)Compare cars →