Autodrom.me

Mazda 5 CW or Peugeot 5008 I (T87)?

2010–2015 vs 2009–2017 · Minivan vs Minivan

In short

Mazda 5 CW2010–2015 · 6 engines · Prime-Line, Center-Line, Sports-Line, KenkoSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 5008 I (T87)2009–2017 · 10 engines · Access, Family, Allure, ActiveSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Mazda 5 CW2010–2015no listings
Peugeot 5008 I (T87)2009–2017no listings
Dimensions
Length4,585 mmLength4,529 mm–4,530 mm
Width1,750 mmWidth1,837 mm
Height1,613 mm–1,615 mmHeight1,638 mm–1,646 mm
Wheelbase2,750 mmWheelbase2,727 mm
Ground clearance145 mm–150 mmGround clearance140 mm
Trunk volume112 l–426 lTrunk volume512 l–679 l
Curb weight1,450 kg–1,595 kgCurb weight1,420 kg–1,650 kg
Fuel tank60 lFuel tank60 l
Engines
Production years2010–2015Production years2009–2017
Body typeMinivanBody typeMinivan
Number of engines6Number of engines10
Power85–115 kW (116–156 hp)Power82–121 kW (111–165 hp)
Displacement (l)1.6–2.5Displacement (l)1.2–2.0
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.2 l/100 km · 1.6 MZ-CD 115Lowest consumption4 l/100 km · 1.6 BlueHDi 120
Best 0–100 km/h9.8 s · 2.5Best 0–100 km/h8.9 s · 1.6 THP 156
Top speed195 km/hTop speed210 km/h
Trim levelsPrime-Line · Access
Items in the base trim29 · Prime-LineItems in the base trim24 · Access
Items in the top trim42 · Sports-LineItems in the top trim35 · Allure
Equipment · Comfort6 · 6
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior7 · 4
Fabric✓Fabric—
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
7 Seats✓7 Seats✓
Third Row of Seats✓Third Row of Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Folding front passenger seatback✓Folding front passenger seatback—
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 2
Audio System✓Audio System—
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
AUX input✓AUX input✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 8
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Mazda 5 CW or Peugeot 5008 I (T87)?

Length: Mazda 5 CW 4,585 mm, Peugeot 5008 I (T87) 4,530 mm (a 55 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,750 vs 2,727 mm. Boot: 426 vs 679 l.

Which uses less fuel — Mazda 5 CW or Peugeot 5008 I (T87)?

The most frugal Mazda 5 CW uses 5.2 l/100 km (1.6 MZ-CD 115); the most frugal Peugeot 5008 I (T87) 4 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 120).

Which is more powerful — Mazda 5 CW or Peugeot 5008 I (T87)?

The strongest Mazda 5 CW makes 115 kW (156 hp) (2.5); the strongest Peugeot 5008 I (T87) 121 kW (165 hp) (1.6 e-THP 165).

Other comparisons