Autodrom.me

Lexus LC Z100 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

2017–present vs 2016–2023 · Coupe/Convertible vs Sedan/Wagon/Coupe

In short

Lexus LC Z1002017–present · 5 engines · Base, Luxury, Sport, Sport+Specifications →Listings →
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W2132016–2023 · 14 engines · Base, Avantgarde, Exclusive, AMG LineSpecifications →1 listing from €8,300 →
better value
Lexus LC Z1002017–presentno listings
Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W2132016–20231 listing · from €8,300
Dimensions
Length4,770 mmLength4,826 mm–4,988 mm
Width1,920 mmWidth1,852 mm–1,907 mm
Height1,345 mm–1,350 mmHeight1,430 mm–1,475 mm
Wheelbase2,870 mmWheelbase2,873 mm–2,939 mm
Ground clearance115 mm–130 mmGround clearance110 mm–125 mm
Trunk volume149 l–197 lTrunk volume400 l–640 l
Curb weight1,935 kg–2,050 kgCurb weight1,605 kg–1,995 kg
Fuel tank82 lFuel tank50 l–80 l
Engines
Production years2017–presentProduction years2016–2023
Body typeCoupe, ConvertibleBody typeSedan, Wagon, Coupe
Number of engines5Number of engines14
Power264–351 kW (359–477 hp)Power110–450 kW (150–612 hp)
Displacement (l)3.5–5.0Displacement (l)1.9–4.0
FuelPetrol, HybridFuelPetrol, Diesel, Plug-in hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainRear-wheelDrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption6.6 l/100 km · LC 500hLowest consumption1.6 l/100 km · E 300 de
Best 0–100 km/h4.7 s · LC 500Best 0–100 km/h3.4 s · AMG E 63 S 4MATIC+
Top speed270 km/hTop speed300 km/h
Trim levelsBase · Base
Items in the base trim28 · BaseItems in the base trim27 · Base
Items in the top trim35 · LuxuryItems in the top trim36 · Avantgarde
Equipment · Comfort11 · 8
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Adaptive Cruise Control✓Adaptive Cruise Control—
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Front Power Windows—Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering—Power Steering✓
Drive Mode Selection✓Drive Mode Selection—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start—
Paddle Shifters✓Paddle Shifters—
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 1
Fabric—Fabric✓
Leather✓Leather—
Electric Front Seats✓Electric Front Seats—
Heated Front Seats✓Heated Front Seats—
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 2
Audio System✓Audio System—
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Equipment · Safety7 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist—
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft0 · 2
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Immobilizer—Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
R20 Wheels✓R20 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€8,300

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Lexus LC Z100 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

Length: Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 4,988 mm, Lexus LC Z100 4,770 mm (a 218 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,939 vs 2,870 mm. Boot: 640 vs 197 l.

Which uses less fuel — Lexus LC Z100 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

The most frugal Lexus LC Z100 uses 6.6 l/100 km (LC 500h); the most frugal Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 1.6 l/100 km (E 300 de).

Which is more powerful — Lexus LC Z100 or Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213?

The strongest Lexus LC Z100 makes 351 kW (477 hp) (LC 500); the strongest Mercedes-Benz E-Klasa W213 450 kW (612 hp) (AMG E 63 S 4MATIC+).

Other comparisons