Autodrom.me

Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Splash?

2008–2013 vs 2008–2014 · Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 5-door

In short

Hyundai i10 (PA)2008–2013 · 8 engines · Classic, Comfort, StyleSpecifications →Listings →
Suzuki Splash2008–2014 · 3 engines · GA, GL, GLSSpecifications →1 listing from €15,050 →
better value
Hyundai i10 (PA)2008–2013no listings
Suzuki Splash2008–20141 listing · from €15,050
Dimensions
Length3,565 mm–3,585 mmLength3,715 mm
Width1,595 mmWidth1,680 mm
Height1,540 mmHeight1,590 mm
Wheelbase2,380 mmWheelbase2,360 mm
Ground clearance152 mm–155 mmGround clearance140 mm
Trunk volume225 lTrunk volume178 l
Curb weight875 kg–1,010 kgCurb weight960 kg–1,050 kg
Fuel tank35 lFuel tank45 l
Engines
Production years2008–2013Production years2008–2014
Body typeHatchback 5-doorBody typeHatchback 5-door
Number of engines8Number of engines3
Power49–63 kW (67–86 hp)Power48–63 kW (65–86 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.2Displacement (l)1.0–1.2
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.2 l/100 km · 1.0Lowest consumption4.5 l/100 km · 1.3 DDiS
Best 0–100 km/h12.2 s · 1.2Best 0–100 km/h12.3 s · 1.2
Top speed169 km/hTop speed175 km/h
Trim levelsClassic · GA
Items in the base trim15 · ClassicItems in the base trim16 · GA
Items in the top trim25 · StyleItems in the top trim33 · GLS
Equipment · Comfort3 · 1
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 4
Black Interior—Black Interior✓
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia1 · 2
Audio Preparation—Audio Preparation✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 6
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 1
Central Locking✓Central Locking—
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€15,050

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Splash?

Length: Suzuki Splash 3,715 mm, Hyundai i10 (PA) 3,585 mm (a 130 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,360 vs 2,380 mm. Boot: 178 vs 225 l.

Which uses less fuel — Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Splash?

The most frugal Hyundai i10 (PA) uses 4.2 l/100 km (1.0); the most frugal Suzuki Splash 4.5 l/100 km (1.3 DDiS).

Which is more powerful — Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Splash?

The strongest Hyundai i10 (PA) makes 63 kW (86 hp) (1.2); the strongest Suzuki Splash 63 kW (86 hp) (1.2).

Other comparisons