Autodrom.me

Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Alto VII (GF)?

2008–2013 vs 2009–2015 · Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 5-door

In short

Hyundai i10 (PA)2008–2013 · 8 engines · Classic, Comfort, StyleSpecifications →Listings →
Suzuki Alto VII (GF)2009–2015 · 2 engines · GA, GL, GLXSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Hyundai i10 (PA)2008–2013no listings
Suzuki Alto VII (GF)2009–2015no listings
Dimensions
Length3,565 mm–3,585 mmLength3,500 mm
Width1,595 mmWidth1,600 mm
Height1,540 mmHeight1,470 mm
Wheelbase2,380 mmWheelbase2,360 mm
Ground clearance152 mm–155 mmGround clearance160 mm
Trunk volume225 lTrunk volume129 l
Curb weight875 kg–1,010 kgCurb weight855 kg–875 kg
Fuel tank35 lFuel tank35 l
Engines
Production years2008–2013Production years2009–2015
Body typeHatchback 5-doorBody typeHatchback 5-door
Number of engines8Number of engines2
Power49–63 kW (67–86 hp)Power50 kW (68 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.2Displacement (l)1.0
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.2 l/100 km · 1.0Lowest consumption4.4 l/100 km · 1.0
Best 0–100 km/h12.2 s · 1.2Best 0–100 km/h13.5 s · 1.0
Top speed169 km/hTop speed155 km/h
Trim levelsClassic · GA
Items in the base trim15 · ClassicItems in the base trim16 · GA
Items in the top trim25 · StyleItems in the top trim29 · GLX
Equipment · Comfort3 · 1
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 4
Black Interior—Black Interior✓
Fabric✓Fabric✓
4 Seats—4 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia1 · 2
Audio Preparation—Audio Preparation✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 6
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 1
Central Locking✓Central Locking—
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Alto VII (GF)?

Length: Hyundai i10 (PA) 3,585 mm, Suzuki Alto VII (GF) 3,500 mm (a 85 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,380 vs 2,360 mm. Boot: 225 vs 129 l.

Which uses less fuel — Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Alto VII (GF)?

The most frugal Hyundai i10 (PA) uses 4.2 l/100 km (1.0); the most frugal Suzuki Alto VII (GF) 4.4 l/100 km (1.0).

Which is more powerful — Hyundai i10 (PA) or Suzuki Alto VII (GF)?

The strongest Hyundai i10 (PA) makes 63 kW (86 hp) (1.2); the strongest Suzuki Alto VII (GF) 50 kW (68 hp) (1.0).

Other comparisons