Autodrom.me

Hyundai i10 (IA) or Suzuki Celerio?

2013–2019 vs 2014–2019 · Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 5-door

In short

Hyundai i10 (IA)2013–2019 · 5 engines · Classic, Comfort, Premium, TrendSpecifications →1 listing from €222 →
Suzuki Celerio2014–2019 · 3 engines · GA, GL, GLXSpecifications →2 listings from €1,550 →
better value
Hyundai i10 (IA)2013–20191 listing · from €222
Suzuki Celerio2014–20192 listings · from €1,550
Dimensions
Length3,665 mmLength3,600 mm
Width1,660 mmWidth1,600 mm
Height1,500 mmHeight1,540 mm
Wheelbase2,385 mmWheelbase2,425 mm
Ground clearance149 mm–152 mmGround clearance145 mm
Trunk volume252 lTrunk volume254 l
Curb weight933 kg–1,036 kgCurb weight810 kg–825 kg
Fuel tank40 lFuel tank35 l
Engines
Production years2013–2019Production years2014–2019
Body typeHatchback 5-doorBody typeHatchback 5-door
Number of engines5Number of engines3
Power49–64 kW (67–87 hp)Power50 kW (68 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.2Displacement (l)1.0
FuelPetrol, Petrol + LPGFuelPetrol
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.7 l/100 km · 1.0 MPILowest consumption3.6 l/100 km · 1.0 Dualjet
Best 0–100 km/h12.3 s · 1.25 MPIBest 0–100 km/h13.5 s · 1.0
Top speed171 km/hTop speed155 km/h
Trim levelsClassic · GA
Items in the base trim20 · ClassicItems in the base trim18 · GA
Items in the top trim32 · PremiumItems in the top trim35 · GLX
Equipment · Comfort4 · 1
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors—
Equipment · Interior2 · 4
Black Interior—Black Interior✓
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia1 · 1
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 8
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags—
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 1
Central Locking✓Central Locking—
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel—Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings2
Price from€222Price from€1,550
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€2,475

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Hyundai i10 (IA) or Suzuki Celerio?

Length: Hyundai i10 (IA) 3,665 mm, Suzuki Celerio 3,600 mm (a 65 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,385 vs 2,425 mm. Boot: 252 vs 254 l.

Which uses less fuel — Hyundai i10 (IA) or Suzuki Celerio?

The most frugal Hyundai i10 (IA) uses 4.7 l/100 km (1.0 MPI); the most frugal Suzuki Celerio 3.6 l/100 km (1.0 Dualjet).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Hyundai i10 (IA) currently starts at €222 (1 listing) and Suzuki Celerio at €1,550 (2 listings). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Hyundai i10 (IA) or Suzuki Celerio?

The strongest Hyundai i10 (IA) makes 64 kW (87 hp) (1.25 MPI); the strongest Suzuki Celerio 50 kW (68 hp) (1.0).

Other comparisons