Hyundai Accent RB or Volkswagen Beetle (A5)?
2010–2019 vs 2011–2019 · Sedan/Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 3-door/Convertible
In short
- Length: Accent RB 4,370 mm, Beetle (A5) 4,278 mm — a 9 cm difference.
- Boot: Accent RB 465 l, Beetle (A5) 310 l.
- Lowest consumption: Accent RB 4.3 l/100 km, Beetle (A5) 4.5 l/100 km.
- Power: Accent RB 66–103 kW, Beetle (A5) 77–162 kW.
- Standard equipment: Accent RB 21 items (Classic), Beetle (A5) 28 items (Beetle).
- On Autodrom: Accent RB from €15,050 (1 listing), Beetle (A5) from €31,250 (1 listing).
Hyundai Accent RB2010–2019 · 10 engines · Classic, Comfort, Style, BaseSpecifications →1 listing from €15,050 →
Volkswagen Beetle (A5)2011–2019 · 12 engines · Beetle, Design, Sport, ClubSpecifications →1 listing from €31,250 →
better value
Hyundai Accent RB
2010–2019
Volkswagen Beetle (A5)
2011–2019
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Hyundai Accent RB or Volkswagen Beetle (A5)?
Length: Hyundai Accent RB 4,370 mm, Volkswagen Beetle (A5) 4,278 mm (a 92 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,570 vs 2,537 mm. Boot: 465 vs 310 l.
Which uses less fuel — Hyundai Accent RB or Volkswagen Beetle (A5)?
The most frugal Hyundai Accent RB uses 4.3 l/100 km (1.4 CRDi 90); the most frugal Volkswagen Beetle (A5) 4.5 l/100 km (1.6 TDI).
Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?
On Autodrom, Hyundai Accent RB currently starts at €15,050 (1 listing) and Volkswagen Beetle (A5) at €31,250 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.
Which is more powerful — Hyundai Accent RB or Volkswagen Beetle (A5)?
The strongest Hyundai Accent RB makes 103 kW (140 hp) (1.6 GDI); the strongest Volkswagen Beetle (A5) 162 kW (220 hp) (2.0 TSI DSG).