Hyundai Accent RB or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?
2010–2019 vs 2007–2013 · Sedan/Hatchback 5-door vs Hatchback 5-door/Hatchback 3-door/Wagon/Convertible
In short
- Length: Accent RB 4,370 mm, 308 I (T7) 4,500 mm — a 13 cm difference.
- Boot: Accent RB 465 l, 308 I (T7) 674 l.
- Lowest consumption: Accent RB 4.3 l/100 km, 308 I (T7) 4.1 l/100 km.
- Power: Accent RB 66–103 kW, 308 I (T7) 66–147 kW.
- Standard equipment: Accent RB 21 items (Classic), 308 I (T7) 23 items (Confort).
- On Autodrom: Accent RB from €15,050 (1 listing), 308 I (T7) from €7,100 (1 listing).
Hyundai Accent RB2010–2019 · 10 engines · Classic, Comfort, Style, BaseSpecifications →1 listing from €15,050 →
Peugeot 308 I (T7)2007–2013 · 14 engines · Confort, Premium, Sport, AccessSpecifications →1 listing from €7,100 →
better value
Hyundai Accent RB
2010–2019
Peugeot 308 I (T7)
2007–2013
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Hyundai Accent RB or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?
Length: Peugeot 308 I (T7) 4,500 mm, Hyundai Accent RB 4,370 mm (a 130 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,710 vs 2,570 mm. Boot: 674 vs 465 l.
Which uses less fuel — Hyundai Accent RB or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?
The most frugal Hyundai Accent RB uses 4.3 l/100 km (1.4 CRDi 90); the most frugal Peugeot 308 I (T7) 4.1 l/100 km (1.6 e-HDi 112).
Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?
On Autodrom, Hyundai Accent RB currently starts at €15,050 (1 listing) and Peugeot 308 I (T7) at €7,100 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.
Which is more powerful — Hyundai Accent RB or Peugeot 308 I (T7)?
The strongest Hyundai Accent RB makes 103 kW (140 hp) (1.6 GDI); the strongest Peugeot 308 I (T7) 147 kW (200 hp) (1.6 GTi THP 200).