Autodrom.me

Honda ZR-V I or Renault Austral I?

2023–present vs 2022–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Honda ZR-V I2023–present · 1 engine · Elegance, Sport, AdvanceSpecifications →Listings →
Renault Austral I2022–present · 3 engines · Equilibre, Techno, Iconic Esprit AlpineSpecifications →3 listings from €4,200 →
better value
Honda ZR-V I2023–presentno listings
Renault Austral I2022–present3 listings · from €4,200
Dimensions
Length4,568 mmLength4,510 mm
Width1,840 mmWidth1,825 mm
Height1,620 mmHeight1,618 mm
Wheelbase2,655 mmWheelbase2,667 mm
Ground clearance190 mmGround clearance180 mm
Trunk volume380 lTrunk volume430 l–500 l
Curb weight1,621 kgCurb weight1,517 kg–1,587 kg
Fuel tank57 lFuel tank55 l
Engines
Production years2023–presentProduction years2022–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines1Number of engines3
Power135 kW (184 hp)Power103–146 kW (140–199 hp)
Displacement (l)2.0Displacement (l)1.2–1.3
FuelHybridFuelPetrol, Hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.8 l/100 km · 2.0 e:HEVLowest consumption4.7 l/100 km · E-Tech Full Hybrid 200
Best 0–100 km/h7.9 s · 2.0 e:HEVBest 0–100 km/h8.4 s · E-Tech Full Hybrid 200
Top speed173 km/hTop speed190 km/h
Trim levelsElegance · Equilibre
Items in the base trim51 · EleganceItems in the base trim36 · Equilibre
Items in the top trim56 · AdvanceItems in the top trim37 · Iconic Esprit Alpine
Equipment · Comfort17 · 9
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Adaptive Cruise Control✓Adaptive Cruise Control—
Front Parking Sensors✓Front Parking Sensors—
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors✓
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start—
Power Folding Mirrors✓Power Folding Mirrors—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior6 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric—
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
Heated Front Seats✓Heated Front Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia5 · 6
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto✓
Bluetooth—Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights5 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor✓Rain Sensor—
Light Sensor✓Light Sensor—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Automatic High Beam✓Automatic High Beam—
Equipment · Safety13 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Blind Spot Monitor✓Blind Spot Monitor—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R17 Wheels—R17 Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings3
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€4,200
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€16,417

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Honda ZR-V I or Renault Austral I?

Length: Honda ZR-V I 4,568 mm, Renault Austral I 4,510 mm (a 58 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,655 vs 2,667 mm. Boot: 380 vs 500 l.

Which uses less fuel — Honda ZR-V I or Renault Austral I?

The most frugal Honda ZR-V I uses 5.8 l/100 km (2.0 e:HEV); the most frugal Renault Austral I 4.7 l/100 km (E-Tech Full Hybrid 200).

Which is more powerful — Honda ZR-V I or Renault Austral I?

The strongest Honda ZR-V I makes 135 kW (184 hp) (2.0 e:HEV); the strongest Renault Austral I 146 kW (199 hp) (E-Tech Full Hybrid 200).

Other comparisons