Autodrom.me

Honda HR-V II (RU) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

2015–2021 vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Honda HR-V II (RU)2015–2021 · 2 engines · S, Elegance, ExecutiveSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Allure, GT, Active PackSpecifications →1 listing from €7,500 →
better value
Honda HR-V II (RU)2015–2021no listings
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present1 listing · from €7,500
Dimensions
Length4,294 mmLength4,300 mm–4,304 mm
Width1,772 mmWidth1,770 mm–1,775 mm
Height1,605 mmHeight1,550 mm
Wheelbase2,610 mmWheelbase2,605 mm
Ground clearance170 mmGround clearance150 mm–160 mm
Trunk volume470 lTrunk volume434 l
Curb weight1,268 kg–1,324 kgCurb weight1,180 kg–1,550 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank41 l–44 l
Engines
Production years2015–2021Production years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines2Number of engines10
Power88–96 kW (120–131 hp)Power74–115 kW (101–156 hp)
Displacement (l)1.5–1.6Displacement (l)1.2–1.5
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel, Electric, Hybrid
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4 l/100 km · 1.6 i-DTECLowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.5 BlueHDi 100
Best 0–100 km/h10.2 s · 1.5 i-VTECBest 0–100 km/h8.2 s · 1.2 PureTech 155 EAT8
Top speed192 km/hTop speed208 km/h
Trim levelsS · Active
Items in the base trim38 · SItems in the base trim32 · Active
Items in the top trim53 · ExecutiveItems in the top trim37 · GT
Equipment · Comfort10 · 8
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior5 · 2
Fabric✓Fabric—
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia4 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
AUX input✓AUX input—
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 2
LED Headlights—LED Headlights✓
Heated Side Mirrors✓Heated Side Mirrors—
Light Sensor—Light Sensor✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety11 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€7,500

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Honda HR-V II (RU) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

Length: Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4,304 mm, Honda HR-V II (RU) 4,294 mm (a 10 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,605 vs 2,610 mm. Boot: 434 vs 470 l.

Which uses less fuel — Honda HR-V II (RU) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The most frugal Honda HR-V II (RU) uses 4 l/100 km (1.6 i-DTEC); the most frugal Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4.1 l/100 km (1.5 BlueHDi 100).

Which is more powerful — Honda HR-V II (RU) or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The strongest Honda HR-V II (RU) makes 96 kW (131 hp) (1.5 i-VTEC); the strongest Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 115 kW (156 hp) (e-2008 156 54 kWh).

Other comparisons