Autodrom.me

Geely Tugella FY11 or Volkswagen ID.4?

2019–present vs 2020–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Geely Tugella FY112019–present · 2 engines · Luxury, FlagshipSpecifications →Listings →
Volkswagen ID.42020–present · 7 engines · Life, Business, Max, 1STSpecifications →2 listings from €4,300 →
better value
Geely Tugella FY112019–presentno listings
Volkswagen ID.42020–present2 listings · from €4,300
Dimensions
Length4,605 mmLength4,584 mm
Width1,878 mmWidth1,852 mm
Height1,643 mmHeight1,636 mm–1,640 mm
Wheelbase2,701 mmWheelbase2,766 mm
Ground clearance180 mmGround clearance163 mm
Trunk volume421 lTrunk volume543 l
Curb weight1,655 kg–1,730 kgCurb weight1,943 kg–2,224 kg
Fuel tank58 lFuel tanknot specified
Engines
Production years2019–presentProduction years2020–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines2Number of engines7
Power140–175 kW (190–238 hp)Power109–250 kW (148–340 hp)
Displacement (l)2.0Displacement (l)not specified
FuelPetrolFuelElectric
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4), Front-wheelDrivetrainRear-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption7.6 l/100 km · 2.0T 190Lowest consumption15.9 l/100 km · Pure Performance
Best 0–100 km/h7.1 s · 2.0T 238 AWDBest 0–100 km/h5.4 s · GTX 250 kW
Top speed230 km/hTop speed180 km/h
Trim levelsLuxury · Life
Items in the base trim39 · LuxuryItems in the base trim35 · Life
Items in the top trim44 · FlagshipItems in the top trim37 · Max
Equipment · Comfort13 · 8
Climate Control, 1-zone—Climate Control, 1-zone✓
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone—
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents—
Cruise Control—Cruise Control✓
Adaptive Cruise Control✓Adaptive Cruise Control—
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Paddle Shifters✓Paddle Shifters—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior6 · 4
Fabric—Fabric✓
Leather✓Leather—
Electric Driver's Seat✓Electric Driver's Seat—
Heated Front Seats✓Heated Front Seats—
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia4 · 4
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Navigation System✓Navigation System—
Remote control via smartphone app—Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights4 · 4
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor✓Rain Sensor✓
Light Sensor✓Light Sensor✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety8 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS—ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft0 · 1
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels—R18 Wheels✓
R19 Wheels✓R19 Wheels—
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings2
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€4,300
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€6,025

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Geely Tugella FY11 or Volkswagen ID.4?

Length: Geely Tugella FY11 4,605 mm, Volkswagen ID.4 4,584 mm (a 21 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,701 vs 2,766 mm. Boot: 421 vs 543 l.

Which uses less fuel — Geely Tugella FY11 or Volkswagen ID.4?

The most frugal Geely Tugella FY11 uses 7.6 l/100 km (2.0T 190); the most frugal Volkswagen ID.4 15.9 l/100 km (Pure Performance).

Which is more powerful — Geely Tugella FY11 or Volkswagen ID.4?

The strongest Geely Tugella FY11 makes 175 kW (238 hp) (2.0T 238 AWD); the strongest Volkswagen ID.4 250 kW (340 hp) (GTX 250 kW).

Other comparisons