Autodrom.me

Geely Monjaro KX11 or Toyota bZ4X EA10?

2021–present vs 2022–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Geely Monjaro KX112021–present · 2 engines · Luxury, FlagshipSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota bZ4X EA102022–present · 2 engines · Comfort, ExecutiveSpecifications →2 listings from €2,900 →
better value
Geely Monjaro KX112021–presentno listings
Toyota bZ4X EA102022–present2 listings · from €2,900
Dimensions
Length4,770 mmLength4,690 mm
Width1,895 mmWidth1,860 mm
Height1,689 mmHeight1,650 mm
Wheelbase2,845 mmWheelbase2,850 mm
Ground clearance185 mmGround clearance180 mm
Trunk volume560 lTrunk volume452 l
Curb weight1,750 kg–1,810 kgCurb weight1,920 kg–2,010 kg
Fuel tank62 lFuel tanknot specified
Engines
Production years2021–presentProduction years2022–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines2Number of engines2
Power160–175 kW (218–238 hp)Power150–160 kW (204–218 hp)
Displacement (l)2.0Displacement (l)not specified
FuelPetrolFuelElectric
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainAll-wheel (4x4), Front-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption8 l/100 km · 2.0T 218Lowest consumptionnot specified
Best 0–100 km/h7.7 s · 2.0T 238 AWDBest 0–100 km/h6.9 s · AWD 218
Top speed200 km/hTop speed160 km/h
Trim levelsLuxury · Comfort
Items in the base trim41 · LuxuryItems in the base trim37 · Comfort
Items in the top trim47 · FlagshipItems in the top trim41 · Executive
Equipment · Comfort14 · 9
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Adaptive Cruise Control✓Adaptive Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
360° Camera✓360° Camera—
Rear-view Camera—Rear-view Camera✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows—
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Power Tailgate✓Power Tailgate—
Heated Steering Wheel✓Heated Steering Wheel✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior6 · 3
Leather✓Leather—
Electric Front Seats✓Electric Front Seats—
Heated Front Seats✓Heated Front Seats✓
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia6 · 7
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto✓
Bluetooth—Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
Wireless Phone Charging✓Wireless Phone Charging—
Navigation System✓Navigation System✓
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights3 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor✓Rain Sensor—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Automatic High Beam—Automatic High Beam✓
Equipment · Safety8 · 14
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Blind Spot Monitor—Blind Spot Monitor✓
ABS—ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels—R18 Wheels✓
R19 Wheels✓R19 Wheels—
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings2
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€2,900
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€4,000

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Geely Monjaro KX11 or Toyota bZ4X EA10?

Length: Geely Monjaro KX11 4,770 mm, Toyota bZ4X EA10 4,690 mm (a 80 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,845 vs 2,850 mm. Boot: 560 vs 452 l.

Which is more powerful — Geely Monjaro KX11 or Toyota bZ4X EA10?

The strongest Geely Monjaro KX11 makes 175 kW (238 hp) (2.0T 238 AWD); the strongest Toyota bZ4X EA10 160 kW (218 hp) (AWD 218).

Other comparisons