Autodrom.me

Geely Emgrand SS11 or Škoda Scala I?

2021–present vs 2019–present · Sedan vs Hatchback 5-door

In short

Geely Emgrand SS112021–present · 2 engines · Comfort, FlagshipSpecifications →Listings →
Škoda Scala I2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Ambition, Style, Monte CarloSpecifications →1 listing from €12,650 →
better value
Geely Emgrand SS112021–presentno listings
Škoda Scala I2019–present1 listing · from €12,650
Dimensions
Length4,638 mmLength4,362 mm
Width1,820 mmWidth1,793 mm
Height1,460 mmHeight1,471 mm
Wheelbase2,650 mmWheelbase2,649 mm
Ground clearance160 mmGround clearance148 mm–149 mm
Trunk volume500 lTrunk volume339 l–467 l
Curb weight1,240 kg–1,265 kgCurb weight1,165 kg–1,290 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank9 l–50 l
Engines
Production years2021–presentProduction years2019–present
Body typeSedanBody typeHatchback 5-door
Number of engines2Number of engines10
Power90 kW (122 hp)Power66–110 kW (90–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.5Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel, CNG
GearboxAutomatic, ManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.9 l/100 km · 1.5 122 MTLowest consumption3.6 l/100 km · 1.0 G-TEC 90
Best 0–100 km/h11.6 s · 1.5 122 MTBest 0–100 km/h8.2 s · 1.5 TSI 150 DSG
Top speed185 km/hTop speed221 km/h
Trim levelsComfort · Active
Items in the base trim31 · ComfortItems in the base trim28 · Active
Items in the top trim35 · FlagshipItems in the top trim40 · Monte Carlo
Equipment · Comfort10 · 6
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning—
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System—Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 2
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 3
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 1
Steel Wheels—Steel Wheels✓
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels—
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€12,650

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Geely Emgrand SS11 or Škoda Scala I?

Length: Geely Emgrand SS11 4,638 mm, Škoda Scala I 4,362 mm (a 276 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,650 vs 2,649 mm. Boot: 500 vs 467 l.

Which uses less fuel — Geely Emgrand SS11 or Škoda Scala I?

The most frugal Geely Emgrand SS11 uses 5.9 l/100 km (1.5 122 MT); the most frugal Škoda Scala I 3.6 l/100 km (1.0 G-TEC 90).

Which is more powerful — Geely Emgrand SS11 or Škoda Scala I?

The strongest Geely Emgrand SS11 makes 90 kW (122 hp) (1.5 122); the strongest Škoda Scala I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.5 TSI 150 DSG).

Other comparisons