Autodrom.me

Geely Emgrand SS11 or Kia ProCeed CD?

2021–present vs 2019–present · Sedan vs Wagon

In short

Geely Emgrand SS112021–present · 2 engines · Comfort, FlagshipSpecifications →Listings →
Kia ProCeed CD2019–present · 10 engines · EX, GT-Line, GT, GT-Line SSpecifications →1 listing from €12,400 →
better value
Geely Emgrand SS112021–presentno listings
Kia ProCeed CD2019–present1 listing · from €12,400
Dimensions
Length4,638 mmLength4,605 mm
Width1,820 mmWidth1,800 mm
Height1,460 mmHeight1,422 mm
Wheelbase2,650 mmWheelbase2,650 mm
Ground clearance160 mmGround clearance130 mm–135 mm
Trunk volume500 lTrunk volume594 l
Curb weight1,240 kg–1,265 kgCurb weight1,300 kg–1,490 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank50 l
Engines
Production years2021–presentProduction years2019–present
Body typeSedanBody typeWagon
Number of engines2Number of engines10
Power90 kW (122 hp)Power88–150 kW (120–204 hp)
Displacement (l)1.5Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelPetrolFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxAutomatic, ManualGearboxAutomatic, Manual
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.9 l/100 km · 1.5 122 MTLowest consumption4.8 l/100 km · 1.6 CRDi 136
Best 0–100 km/h11.6 s · 1.5 122 MTBest 0–100 km/h7.5 s · 1.6 T-GDI GT
Top speed185 km/hTop speed225 km/h
Trim levelsComfort · EX
Items in the base trim31 · ComfortItems in the base trim36 · EX
Items in the top trim35 · FlagshipItems in the top trim40 · GT
Equipment · Comfort10 · 10
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning—
Climate Control, 2-zone—Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents—Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors✓
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric—
Leather Steering Wheel—Leather Steering Wheel✓
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover—Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 6
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket—12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 3
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Heated Side Mirrors—Heated Side Mirrors✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 10
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)—
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€12,400

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Geely Emgrand SS11 or Kia ProCeed CD?

Length: Geely Emgrand SS11 4,638 mm, Kia ProCeed CD 4,605 mm (a 33 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,650 vs 2,650 mm. Boot: 500 vs 594 l.

Which uses less fuel — Geely Emgrand SS11 or Kia ProCeed CD?

The most frugal Geely Emgrand SS11 uses 5.9 l/100 km (1.5 122 MT); the most frugal Kia ProCeed CD 4.8 l/100 km (1.6 CRDi 136).

Which is more powerful — Geely Emgrand SS11 or Kia ProCeed CD?

The strongest Geely Emgrand SS11 makes 90 kW (122 hp) (1.5 122); the strongest Kia ProCeed CD 150 kW (204 hp) (1.6 T-GDI GT).

Other comparisons