Autodrom.me

Geely Atlas Pro or Renault Austral I?

2021–present vs 2022–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Geely Atlas Pro2021–present · 2 engines · Comfort, Luxury, FlagshipSpecifications →Listings →
Renault Austral I2022–present · 3 engines · Equilibre, Techno, Iconic Esprit AlpineSpecifications →3 listings from €4,200 →
better value
Geely Atlas Pro2021–presentno listings
Renault Austral I2022–present3 listings · from €4,200
Dimensions
Length4,544 mmLength4,510 mm
Width1,831 mmWidth1,825 mm
Height1,713 mmHeight1,618 mm
Wheelbase2,670 mmWheelbase2,667 mm
Ground clearance185 mmGround clearance180 mm
Trunk volume378 lTrunk volume430 l–500 l
Curb weight1,610 kg–1,690 kgCurb weight1,517 kg–1,587 kg
Fuel tank52 lFuel tank55 l
Engines
Production years2021–presentProduction years2022–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines2Number of engines3
Power130 kW (177 hp)Power103–146 kW (140–199 hp)
Displacement (l)1.5Displacement (l)1.2–1.3
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption7.5 l/100 km · 1.5T 177 MHEVLowest consumption4.7 l/100 km · E-Tech Full Hybrid 200
Best 0–100 km/h9.4 s · 1.5T 177 MHEVBest 0–100 km/h8.4 s · E-Tech Full Hybrid 200
Top speed185 km/hTop speed190 km/h
Trim levelsComfort · Equilibre
Items in the base trim35 · ComfortItems in the base trim36 · Equilibre
Items in the top trim41 · FlagshipItems in the top trim37 · Iconic Esprit Alpine
Equipment · Comfort12 · 9
Climate Control, 1-zone✓Climate Control, 1-zone—
Climate Control, 2-zone—Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents—Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors✓
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry—
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start—
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster—Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior4 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric—
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 6
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Remote control via smartphone app—Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition—Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft1 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer—Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R17 Wheels—R17 Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels—
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings3
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€4,200
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€16,417

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Geely Atlas Pro or Renault Austral I?

Length: Geely Atlas Pro 4,544 mm, Renault Austral I 4,510 mm (a 34 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,670 vs 2,667 mm. Boot: 378 vs 500 l.

Which uses less fuel — Geely Atlas Pro or Renault Austral I?

The most frugal Geely Atlas Pro uses 7.5 l/100 km (1.5T 177 MHEV); the most frugal Renault Austral I 4.7 l/100 km (E-Tech Full Hybrid 200).

Which is more powerful — Geely Atlas Pro or Renault Austral I?

The strongest Geely Atlas Pro makes 130 kW (177 hp) (1.5T 177 MHEV); the strongest Renault Austral I 146 kW (199 hp) (E-Tech Full Hybrid 200).

Other comparisons