Autodrom.me

Geely Atlas (NL-3) or Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK)?

2017–2021 vs 2017–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Geely Atlas (NL-3)2017–2021 · 3 engines · Standard, Comfort, LuxurySpecifications →Listings →
Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK)2017–present · 9 engines · Inform, Invite, Intense, InstyleSpecifications →1 listing from €13,650 →
better value
Geely Atlas (NL-3)2017–2021no listings
Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK)2017–present1 listing · from €13,650
Dimensions
Length4,519 mmLength4,405 mm–4,545 mm
Width1,831 mmWidth1,805 mm
Height1,694 mmHeight1,685 mm
Wheelbase2,670 mmWheelbase2,670 mm
Ground clearance190 mmGround clearance175 mm–199 mm
Trunk volume378 lTrunk volume331 l–448 l
Curb weight1,590 kg–1,705 kgCurb weight1,425 kg–1,880 kg
Fuel tank58 lFuel tank45 l–63 l
Engines
Production years2017–2021Production years2017–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines3Number of engines9
Power102–135 kW (139–184 hp)Power110–138 kW (150–188 hp)
Displacement (l)1.8–2.4Displacement (l)1.5–2.4
FuelPetrolFuelPetrol, Diesel, Plug-in hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption8.4 l/100 km · 2.0 139Lowest consumption2 l/100 km · 2.4 PHEV 4WD
Best 0–100 km/h9.9 s · 1.8T 184Best 0–100 km/h9.7 s · 1.5 T-MIVEC 163 CVT
Top speed185 km/hTop speed200 km/h
Trim levelsStandard · Inform
Items in the base trim28 · StandardItems in the base trim33 · Inform
Items in the top trim39 · LuxuryItems in the top trim34 · Invite
Equipment · Comfort8 · 9
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 4
Black Interior—Black Interior✓
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 4
Audio System—Audio System✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 3
LED Headlights—LED Headlights✓
Heated Side Mirrors—Heated Side Mirrors✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety7 · 9
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)—
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 2
Steel Wheels—Steel Wheels✓
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels—
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
R17 Wheels✓R17 Wheels—
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€13,650

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Geely Atlas (NL-3) or Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK)?

Length: Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK) 4,545 mm, Geely Atlas (NL-3) 4,519 mm (a 26 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,670 vs 2,670 mm. Boot: 448 vs 378 l.

Which uses less fuel — Geely Atlas (NL-3) or Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK)?

The most frugal Geely Atlas (NL-3) uses 8.4 l/100 km (2.0 139); the most frugal Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK) 2 l/100 km (2.4 PHEV 4WD).

Which is more powerful — Geely Atlas (NL-3) or Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK)?

The strongest Geely Atlas (NL-3) makes 135 kW (184 hp) (1.8T 184); the strongest Mitsubishi Eclipse Cross (GK) 138 kW (188 hp) (2.4 PHEV 4WD).

Other comparisons