Autodrom.me

Ford Tourneo Connect I or Ford Tourneo Connect II?

2002–2013 vs 2013–2022 · Minivan vs Minivan

In short

Ford Tourneo Connect I2002–2013 · 4 engines · GLX, LXSpecifications →2 listings from €1,650 →
Ford Tourneo Connect II2013–2022 · 9 engines · Ambiente, Trend, Titanium, StyleSpecifications →1 listing from €9,800 →
better value
Ford Tourneo Connect I2002–20132 listings · from €1,650
Ford Tourneo Connect II2013–20221 listing · from €9,800
Dimensions
Length4,278 mmLength4,418 mm–4,425 mm
Width1,795 mmWidth1,835 mm
Height1,814 mmHeight1,828 mm–1,852 mm
Wheelbase2,664 mmWheelbase2,662 mm
Ground clearance160 mmGround clearance150 mm
Trunk volume1,000 lTrunk volume1,029 l
Curb weight1,345 kg–1,415 kgCurb weight1,424 kg–1,612 kg
Fuel tank60 lFuel tank60 l
Engines
Production years2002–2013Production years2013–2022
Body typeMinivanBody typeMinivan
Number of engines4Number of engines9
Power55–85 kW (75–116 hp)Power55–110 kW (75–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.8–1.8Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelDiesel, PetrolFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption6.2 l/100 km · 1.8 TDCi 90Lowest consumption4.5 l/100 km · 1.5 EcoBlue 75
Best 0–100 km/h12.2 s · 1.8i 115Best 0–100 km/h10.6 s · 1.6 EcoBoost 150
Top speed165 km/hTop speed176 km/h
Trim levelsGLX · Ambiente
Items in the base trim26 · GLXItems in the base trim30 · Ambiente
Items in the top trim26 · GLXItems in the top trim38 · Titanium
Equipment · Comfort6 · 5
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 4
Audio System✓Audio System✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
AUX input✓AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights3 · 1
Heated Windshield✓Heated Windshield—
Heated Side Mirrors✓Heated Side Mirrors—
Fog Lights✓Fog Lights—
Daytime Running Lights—Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist—Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 4
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R15 Wheels✓R15 Wheels✓
Sliding Side Door✓Sliding Side Door✓
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings2Listings1
Price from€1,650Price from€9,800
Average price€2,225Average pricenot specified

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Ford Tourneo Connect I or Ford Tourneo Connect II?

Length: Ford Tourneo Connect II 4,425 mm, Ford Tourneo Connect I 4,278 mm (a 147 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,662 vs 2,664 mm. Boot: 1,029 vs 1,000 l.

Which uses less fuel — Ford Tourneo Connect I or Ford Tourneo Connect II?

The most frugal Ford Tourneo Connect I uses 6.2 l/100 km (1.8 TDCi 90); the most frugal Ford Tourneo Connect II 4.5 l/100 km (1.5 EcoBlue 75).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Ford Tourneo Connect I currently starts at €1,650 (2 listings) and Ford Tourneo Connect II at €9,800 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Ford Tourneo Connect I or Ford Tourneo Connect II?

The strongest Ford Tourneo Connect I makes 85 kW (116 hp) (1.8i 115); the strongest Ford Tourneo Connect II 110 kW (150 hp) (1.6 EcoBoost 150).

Other comparisons