Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Toyota Verso AR20?
2010–2019 vs 2009–2018 · Minivan vs Minivan
In short
- Length: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 4,524 mm, Verso AR20 4,460 mm — a 6 cm difference.
- Boot: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 475 l, Verso AR20 440 l.
- Lowest consumption: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 4.4 l/100 km, Verso AR20 4.5 l/100 km.
- Power: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 70–120 kW, Verso AR20 82–130 kW.
- Standard equipment: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 21 items (Ambiente), Verso AR20 27 items (Terra).
- On Autodrom: Verso AR20 from €2,150 (1 listing); no C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) is listed right now.
Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344)2010–2019 · 10 engines · Ambiente, Trend, Sport, TitaniumSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota Verso AR202009–2018 · 7 engines · Terra, Luna, Sol, ComfortSpecifications →1 listing from €2,150 →
better value
Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344)
2010–2019
Toyota Verso AR20
2009–2018
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Toyota Verso AR20?
Length: Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 4,524 mm, Toyota Verso AR20 4,460 mm (a 64 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,788 vs 2,780 mm. Boot: 475 vs 440 l.
Which uses less fuel — Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Toyota Verso AR20?
The most frugal Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) uses 4.4 l/100 km (1.5 TDCi 120); the most frugal Toyota Verso AR20 4.5 l/100 km (1.6 D-4D 112).
Which is more powerful — Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Toyota Verso AR20?
The strongest Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) makes 120 kW (163 hp) (2.0 TDCi 163); the strongest Toyota Verso AR20 130 kW (177 hp) (2.2 D-CAT 177).