Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Renault Grand Scenic IV?
2010–2019 vs 2016–2023 · Minivan vs Minivan
In short
- Length: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 4,524 mm, Grand Scenic IV 4,635 mm — a 11 cm difference.
- Boot: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 475 l, Grand Scenic IV 718 l.
- Lowest consumption: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 4.4 l/100 km, Grand Scenic IV 4.2 l/100 km.
- Power: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 70–120 kW, Grand Scenic IV 81–118 kW.
- Standard equipment: C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 21 items (Ambiente), Grand Scenic IV 27 items (Life).
- On Autodrom: Grand Scenic IV from €8,600 (1 listing); no C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) is listed right now.
Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344)2010–2019 · 10 engines · Ambiente, Trend, Sport, TitaniumSpecifications →Listings →
Renault Grand Scenic IV2016–2023 · 10 engines · Life, Zen, Intens, BoseSpecifications →1 listing from €8,600 →
better value
Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344)
2010–2019
Renault Grand Scenic IV
2016–2023
Frequently asked questions
Which is bigger — Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Renault Grand Scenic IV?
Length: Renault Grand Scenic IV 4,635 mm, Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) 4,524 mm (a 111 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,804 vs 2,788 mm. Boot: 718 vs 475 l.
Which uses less fuel — Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Renault Grand Scenic IV?
The most frugal Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) uses 4.4 l/100 km (1.5 TDCi 120); the most frugal Renault Grand Scenic IV 4.2 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 110).
Which is more powerful — Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) or Renault Grand Scenic IV?
The strongest Ford C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) makes 120 kW (163 hp) (2.0 TDCi 163); the strongest Renault Grand Scenic IV 118 kW (160 hp) (1.3 TCe 160).
Other comparisons
C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) vs Volkswagen Touran II (5T)C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) vs Renault Grand Scenic IIIC-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) vs Toyota Verso AR20C-Max Grand C-MAX (C344) vs Peugeot 5008 I (T87)Grand Scenic IV vs Opel Zafira Tourer CGrand Scenic IV vs Citroën Grand C4 Picasso IIGrand Scenic IV vs Volkswagen Touran II (5T)Compare cars →