Autodrom.me

Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) or Hyundai Accent RB?

2007–2014 vs 2010–2019 · Hatchback 5-door vs Sedan/Hatchback 5-door

In short

Fiat Bravo II (Type 198)2007–2014 · 12 engines · Active, Dynamic, Emotion, SportSpecifications →Listings →
Hyundai Accent RB2010–2019 · 10 engines · Classic, Comfort, Style, BaseSpecifications →1 listing from €15,050 →
better value
Fiat Bravo II (Type 198)2007–2014no listings
Hyundai Accent RB2010–20191 listing · from €15,050
Dimensions
Length4,336 mmLength4,115 mm–4,370 mm
Width1,792 mmWidth1,700 mm
Height1,498 mmHeight1,457 mm
Wheelbase2,600 mmWheelbase2,570 mm
Ground clearance130 mm–150 mmGround clearance150 mm–160 mm
Trunk volume400 lTrunk volume370 l–465 l
Curb weight1,205 kg–1,385 kgCurb weight1,080 kg–1,215 kg
Fuel tank58 lFuel tank43 l
Engines
Production years2007–2014Production years2010–2019
Body typeHatchback 5-doorBody typeSedan, Hatchback 5-door
Number of engines12Number of engines10
Power66–121 kW (90–165 hp)Power66–103 kW (90–140 hp)
Displacement (l)1.4–2.0Displacement (l)1.4–1.6
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.4 l/100 km · 1.6 Multijet 90Lowest consumption4.3 l/100 km · 1.4 CRDi 90
Best 0–100 km/h8.5 s · 2.0 Multijet 165Best 0–100 km/h9.8 s · 1.6 GDI
Top speed212 km/hTop speed195 km/h
Trim levelsActive · Classic
Items in the base trim29 · ActiveItems in the base trim21 · Classic
Items in the top trim35 · EmotionItems in the top trim34 · Style
Equipment · Comfort6 · 4
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors—
Equipment · Interior4 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 3
Audio System✓Audio System✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
AUX input✓AUX input—
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 0
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety10 · 6
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags—
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags—
Driver's Knee Airbag✓Driver's Knee Airbag—
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks—
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 3
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R15 Wheels✓R15 Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel✓Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€15,050

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) or Hyundai Accent RB?

Length: Hyundai Accent RB 4,370 mm, Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) 4,336 mm (a 34 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,570 vs 2,600 mm. Boot: 465 vs 400 l.

Which uses less fuel — Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) or Hyundai Accent RB?

The most frugal Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) uses 4.4 l/100 km (1.6 Multijet 90); the most frugal Hyundai Accent RB 4.3 l/100 km (1.4 CRDi 90).

Which is more powerful — Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) or Hyundai Accent RB?

The strongest Fiat Bravo II (Type 198) makes 121 kW (165 hp) (2.0 Multijet 165); the strongest Hyundai Accent RB 103 kW (140 hp) (1.6 GDI).

Other comparisons