Autodrom.me

Dacia Logan III or Fiat Tipo (356)?

2020–present vs 2015–present · Sedan vs Hatchback 5-door/Sedan/Wagon/SUV 5-door

In short

Dacia Logan III2020–present · 3 engines · Essential, ExpressionSpecifications →Listings →
Fiat Tipo (356)2015–present · 14 engines · Pop, Easy, Lounge, CrossSpecifications →1 listing from €3,900 →
better value
Dacia Logan III2020–presentno listings
Fiat Tipo (356)2015–present1 listing · from €3,900
Dimensions
Length4,396 mmLength4,368 mm–4,571 mm
Width1,848 mmWidth1,792 mm–1,818 mm
Height1,501 mmHeight1,495 mm–1,556 mm
Wheelbase2,649 mmWheelbase2,636 mm–2,638 mm
Ground clearance145 mmGround clearance145 mm–185 mm
Trunk volume528 lTrunk volume440 l–550 l
Curb weight1,103 kg–1,170 kgCurb weight1,150 kg–1,390 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank45 l–50 l
Engines
Production years2020–presentProduction years2015–present
Body typeSedanBody typeHatchback 5-door, Sedan, Wagon, SUV 5-door
Number of engines3Number of engines14
Power49–74 kW (67–101 hp)Power70–96 kW (95–131 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelPetrol, Petrol + LPGFuelPetrol, Diesel, Hybrid
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.4 l/100 km · 1.0 SCe 65Lowest consumption3.7 l/100 km · 1.3 MultiJet 95
Best 0–100 km/h11.9 s · 1.0 TCe 100 ECO-GBest 0–100 km/h9 s · 1.5 Hybrid 130 DCT
Top speed182 km/hTop speed208 km/h
Trim levelsEssential · Pop
Items in the base trim27 · EssentialItems in the base trim32 · Pop
Items in the top trim32 · ExpressionItems in the top trim44 · Lounge
Equipment · Comfort6 · 7
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System—
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket—12V Socket✓
AUX input—AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety11 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Traction Control—Traction Control✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking—
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)—
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 3
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R16 Wheels—R16 Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel—Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€3,900

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Dacia Logan III or Fiat Tipo (356)?

Length: Fiat Tipo (356) 4,571 mm, Dacia Logan III 4,396 mm (a 175 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,638 vs 2,649 mm. Boot: 550 vs 528 l.

Which uses less fuel — Dacia Logan III or Fiat Tipo (356)?

The most frugal Dacia Logan III uses 5.4 l/100 km (1.0 SCe 65); the most frugal Fiat Tipo (356) 3.7 l/100 km (1.3 MultiJet 95).

Which is more powerful — Dacia Logan III or Fiat Tipo (356)?

The strongest Dacia Logan III makes 74 kW (101 hp) (1.0 TCe 100 ECO-G); the strongest Fiat Tipo (356) 96 kW (131 hp) (1.6 MultiJet 130).

Other comparisons