Autodrom.me

Dacia Logan II or Peugeot 301?

2012–2020 vs 2012–2023 · Sedan vs Sedan

In short

Dacia Logan II2012–2020 · 3 engines · Access, Ambiance, LaureateSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 3012012–2023 · 6 engines · Access, Active, Allure, Active PlusSpecifications →1 listing from €2,850 →
better value
Dacia Logan II2012–2020no listings
Peugeot 3012012–20231 listing · from €2,850
Dimensions
Length4,346 mmLength4,442 mm–4,445 mm
Width1,733 mmWidth1,748 mm
Height1,517 mmHeight1,466 mm
Wheelbase2,634 mmWheelbase2,652 mm
Ground clearance155 mmGround clearance142 mm
Trunk volume510 lTrunk volume506 l
Curb weight1,010 kg–1,090 kgCurb weight1,055 kg–1,165 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank50 l
Engines
Production years2012–2020Production years2012–2023
Body typeSedanBody typeSedan
Number of engines3Number of engines6
Power54–66 kW (73–90 hp)Power53–85 kW (72–116 hp)
Displacement (l)0.9–1.5Displacement (l)1.2–1.6
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption3.8 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 90Lowest consumption3.9 l/100 km · 1.6 BlueHDi 100
Best 0–100 km/h11.1 s · 0.9 TCe 90Best 0–100 km/h10.1 s · 1.5 BlueHDi 102
Top speed175 km/hTop speed189 km/h
Trim levelsAccess · Access
Items in the base trim14 · AccessItems in the base trim18 · Access
Items in the top trim30 · LaureateItems in the top trim31 · Allure
Equipment · Comfort1 · 3
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows—Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 2
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia1 · 2
Audio Preparation—Audio Preparation✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 0
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety6 · 6
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 3
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Full-size spare wheel—Full-size spare wheel✓
Engine skid plate—Engine skid plate✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€2,850

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Dacia Logan II or Peugeot 301?

Length: Peugeot 301 4,445 mm, Dacia Logan II 4,346 mm (a 99 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,652 vs 2,634 mm. Boot: 506 vs 510 l.

Which uses less fuel — Dacia Logan II or Peugeot 301?

The most frugal Dacia Logan II uses 3.8 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 90); the most frugal Peugeot 301 3.9 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 100).

Which is more powerful — Dacia Logan II or Peugeot 301?

The strongest Dacia Logan II makes 66 kW (90 hp) (0.9 TCe 90); the strongest Peugeot 301 85 kW (116 hp) (1.6 VTi 115).

Other comparisons