Autodrom.me

Dacia Logan I or Toyota Corolla E120?

2004–2012 vs 2002–2007 · Sedan vs Hatchback 5-door/Sedan/Hatchback 3-door/Wagon

In short

Dacia Logan I2004–2012 · 4 engines · Base, Ambiance, LaureateSpecifications →1 listing from €1,750 →
Toyota Corolla E1202002–2007 · 9 engines · Terra, Luna, Sol, TSSpecifications →1 listing from €7,500 →
better value
Dacia Logan I2004–20121 listing · from €1,750
Toyota Corolla E1202002–20071 listing · from €7,500
Dimensions
Length4,250 mmLength4,180 mm–4,530 mm
Width1,735 mmWidth1,710 mm
Height1,525 mmHeight1,470 mm–1,500 mm
Wheelbase2,630 mmWheelbase2,600 mm
Ground clearance155 mmGround clearance140 mm–150 mm
Trunk volume510 lTrunk volume289 l–461 l
Curb weight1,035 kg–1,105 kgCurb weight1,140 kg–1,290 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank50 l–55 l
Engines
Production years2004–2012Production years2002–2007
Body typeSedanBody typeHatchback 5-door, Sedan, Hatchback 3-door, Wagon
Number of engines4Number of engines9
Power50–64 kW (68–87 hp)Power66–141 kW (90–192 hp)
Displacement (l)1.4–1.6Displacement (l)1.4–2.0
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.6 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 85Lowest consumption4.9 l/100 km · 1.4 D-4D
Best 0–100 km/h11.5 s · 1.6 MPI 87Best 0–100 km/h8.4 s · 1.8 TS
Top speed175 km/hTop speed215 km/h
Trim levelsBase · Terra
Items in the base trim11 · BaseItems in the base trim21 · Terra
Items in the top trim23 · LaureateItems in the top trim32 · Sol
Equipment · Comfort1 · 5
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows—Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior1 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 2
Audio System—Audio System✓
Audio Preparation✓Audio Preparation—
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
Equipment · Safety4 · 7
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts—Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft1 · 2
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
Compact spare wheel—Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings1
Price from€1,750Price from€7,500

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Dacia Logan I or Toyota Corolla E120?

Length: Toyota Corolla E120 4,530 mm, Dacia Logan I 4,250 mm (a 280 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,600 vs 2,630 mm. Boot: 461 vs 510 l.

Which uses less fuel — Dacia Logan I or Toyota Corolla E120?

The most frugal Dacia Logan I uses 4.6 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 85); the most frugal Toyota Corolla E120 4.9 l/100 km (1.4 D-4D).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Dacia Logan I currently starts at €1,750 (1 listing) and Toyota Corolla E120 at €7,500 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Dacia Logan I or Toyota Corolla E120?

The strongest Dacia Logan I makes 64 kW (87 hp) (1.6 MPI 87); the strongest Toyota Corolla E120 141 kW (192 hp) (1.8 TS).

Other comparisons