Autodrom.me

Dacia Duster III or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

2024–present vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Dacia Duster III2024–present · 3 engines · Essential, Expression, ExtremeSpecifications →Listings →
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Allure, GT, Active PackSpecifications →1 listing from €7,500 →
better value
Dacia Duster III2024–presentno listings
Peugeot 2008 II (P24)2019–present1 listing · from €7,500
Dimensions
Length4,343 mmLength4,300 mm–4,304 mm
Width1,813 mmWidth1,770 mm–1,775 mm
Height1,656 mmHeight1,550 mm
Wheelbase2,657 mmWheelbase2,605 mm
Ground clearance209 mmGround clearance150 mm–160 mm
Trunk volume430 l–472 lTrunk volume434 l
Curb weight1,294 kg–1,419 kgCurb weight1,180 kg–1,550 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank41 l–44 l
Engines
Production years2024–presentProduction years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines3Number of engines10
Power74–103 kW (101–140 hp)Power74–115 kW (101–156 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.6Displacement (l)1.2–1.5
FuelPetrol + LPG, Petrol, HybridFuelPetrol, Diesel, Electric, Hybrid
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.1 l/100 km · Hybrid 140Lowest consumption4.1 l/100 km · 1.5 BlueHDi 100
Best 0–100 km/h9.9 s · TCe 130 mild hybridBest 0–100 km/h8.2 s · 1.2 PureTech 155 EAT8
Top speed180 km/hTop speed208 km/h
Trim levelsEssential · Active
Items in the base trim33 · EssentialItems in the base trim32 · Active
Items in the top trim38 · ExtremeItems in the top trim37 · GT
Equipment · Comfort8 · 8
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows—Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel—Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 2
Fabric✓Fabric—
Folding Rear Seat—Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 5
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay—Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto—Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights2 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Light Sensor—Light Sensor✓
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety13 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Roof Rails✓Roof Rails—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€7,500

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Dacia Duster III or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

Length: Dacia Duster III 4,343 mm, Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4,304 mm (a 39 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,657 vs 2,605 mm. Boot: 472 vs 434 l.

Which uses less fuel — Dacia Duster III or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The most frugal Dacia Duster III uses 5.1 l/100 km (Hybrid 140); the most frugal Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 4.1 l/100 km (1.5 BlueHDi 100).

Which is more powerful — Dacia Duster III or Peugeot 2008 II (P24)?

The strongest Dacia Duster III makes 103 kW (140 hp) (Hybrid 140); the strongest Peugeot 2008 II (P24) 115 kW (156 hp) (e-2008 156 54 kWh).

Other comparisons