Autodrom.me

Dacia Duster II or Škoda Kamiq I?

2017–2024 vs 2019–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Dacia Duster II2017–2024 · 5 engines · Essential, Comfort, PrestigeSpecifications →1 listing from €12,450 →
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present · 10 engines · Active, Ambition, Style, Monte CarloSpecifications →1 listing from €4,400 →
better value
Dacia Duster II2017–20241 listing · from €12,450
Škoda Kamiq I2019–present1 listing · from €4,400
Dimensions
Length4,341 mmLength4,241 mm
Width1,804 mmWidth1,793 mm
Height1,693 mmHeight1,531 mm–1,559 mm
Wheelbase2,673 mmWheelbase2,651 mm
Ground clearance210 mmGround clearance182 mm–188 mm
Trunk volume411 l–445 lTrunk volume278 l–400 l
Curb weight1,179 kg–1,390 kgCurb weight1,216 kg–1,339 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank9 l–50 l
Engines
Production years2017–2024Production years2019–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines5Number of engines10
Power74–96 kW (101–131 hp)Power66–110 kW (90–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.0–1.6Displacement (l)1.0–1.6
FuelPetrol, Petrol + LPG, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel, CNG
GearboxManualGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.9 l/100 km · 1.5 Blue dCi 115Lowest consumption4.3 l/100 km · 1.6 TDI 115 DSG
Best 0–100 km/h10.6 s · 1.3 TCe 130Best 0–100 km/h8.3 s · 1.5 TSI 150 DSG
Top speed190 km/hTop speed213 km/h
Trim levelsEssential · Active
Items in the base trim27 · EssentialItems in the base trim28 · Active
Items in the top trim37 · PrestigeItems in the top trim42 · Monte Carlo
Equipment · Comfort5 · 6
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Start-Stop System—Start-Stop System✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia3 · 3
Audio System✓Audio System—
Touchscreen Display—Touchscreen Display✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety9 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking—Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior4 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Roof Rails✓Roof Rails—
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel—
Engine skid plate✓Engine skid plate—
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings1
Price from€12,450Price from€4,400

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Dacia Duster II or Škoda Kamiq I?

Length: Dacia Duster II 4,341 mm, Škoda Kamiq I 4,241 mm (a 100 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,673 vs 2,651 mm. Boot: 445 vs 400 l.

Which uses less fuel — Dacia Duster II or Škoda Kamiq I?

The most frugal Dacia Duster II uses 4.9 l/100 km (1.5 Blue dCi 115); the most frugal Škoda Kamiq I 4.3 l/100 km (1.6 TDI 115 DSG).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Dacia Duster II currently starts at €12,450 (1 listing) and Škoda Kamiq I at €4,400 (1 listing). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Dacia Duster II or Škoda Kamiq I?

The strongest Dacia Duster II makes 96 kW (131 hp) (1.3 TCe 130); the strongest Škoda Kamiq I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.5 TSI 150 DSG).

Other comparisons