Autodrom.me

Dacia Dokker I or Dacia Lodgy I?

2012–2021 vs 2012–2022 · Minivan vs Minivan

In short

Dacia Dokker I2012–2021 · 4 engines · Access, Ambiance, Laureate, StepwaySpecifications →Listings →
Dacia Lodgy I2012–2022 · 4 engines · Access, Ambiance, LaureateSpecifications →2 listings from €1,500 →
better value
Dacia Dokker I2012–2021no listings
Dacia Lodgy I2012–20222 listings · from €1,500
Dimensions
Length4,363 mmLength4,498 mm
Width1,751 mmWidth1,751 mm
Height1,814 mmHeight1,682 mm
Wheelbase2,810 mmWheelbase2,810 mm
Ground clearance180 mmGround clearance175 mm
Trunk volume800 lTrunk volume827 l
Curb weight1,165 kg–1,219 kgCurb weight1,161 kg–1,259 kg
Fuel tank50 lFuel tank50 l
Engines
Production years2012–2021Production years2012–2022
Body typeMinivanBody typeMinivan
Number of engines4Number of engines4
Power55–85 kW (75–116 hp)Power61–85 kW (83–116 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.6Displacement (l)1.2–1.6
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManualGearboxManual
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4.5 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 75Lowest consumption4.3 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 90
Best 0–100 km/h11.1 s · 1.2 TCe 115Best 0–100 km/h11.1 s · 1.2 TCe 115
Top speed173 km/hTop speed175 km/h
Trim levelsAccess · Access
Items in the base trim15 · AccessItems in the base trim16 · Access
Items in the top trim41 · StepwayItems in the top trim34 · Laureate
Equipment · Comfort2 · 1
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 4
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Third Row of Seats—Third Row of Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover—Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia0 · 1
12V Socket—12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights0 · 1
Daytime Running Lights—Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety7 · 6
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks—
Equipment · Anti-theft1 · 2
Central Locking—Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
Sliding Side Door✓Sliding Side Door—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings2
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€1,500
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€9,175

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Dacia Dokker I or Dacia Lodgy I?

Length: Dacia Lodgy I 4,498 mm, Dacia Dokker I 4,363 mm (a 135 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,810 vs 2,810 mm. Boot: 827 vs 800 l.

Which uses less fuel — Dacia Dokker I or Dacia Lodgy I?

The most frugal Dacia Dokker I uses 4.5 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 75); the most frugal Dacia Lodgy I 4.3 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 90).

Which is more powerful — Dacia Dokker I or Dacia Lodgy I?

The strongest Dacia Dokker I makes 85 kW (116 hp) (1.2 TCe 115); the strongest Dacia Lodgy I 85 kW (116 hp) (1.2 TCe 115).

Other comparisons