Autodrom.me

Cupra Terramar (Mk1) or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

2024–present vs 2025–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Cupra Terramar (Mk1)2024–present · 3 engines · V1, V2, VZSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)2025–present · 4 engines · Teamplayer, Style Selection, Adventure, LoungeSpecifications →Listings →
better value
Cupra Terramar (Mk1)2024–presentno listings
Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)2025–presentno listings
Dimensions
Length4,519 mmLength4,600 mm
Width1,863 mmWidth1,855 mm
Height1,584 mmHeight1,695 mm–1,700 mm
Wheelbase2,681 mmWheelbase2,690 mm
Ground clearance185 mm–190 mmGround clearance190 mm
Trunk volume400 l–508 lTrunk volume446 l–514 l
Curb weight1,550 kg–1,815 kgCurb weight1,665 kg–2,020 kg
Fuel tank45 l–55 lFuel tank55 l
Engines
Production years2024–presentProduction years2025–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines3Number of engines4
Power110–200 kW (150–272 hp)Power136–227 kW (185–309 hp)
Displacement (l)1.5–2.0Displacement (l)2.5
FuelPetrol, Plug-in hybridFuelHybrid, Plug-in hybrid
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption1 l/100 km · 1.5 e-Hybrid 272Lowest consumption0.8 l/100 km · 2.5 Plug-in Hybrid
Best 0–100 km/h5.9 s · 2.0 TSI 265 4DriveBest 0–100 km/h5.8 s · 2.5 Plug-in Hybrid AWD-i
Top speed250 km/hTop speed180 km/h
Trim levelsV1 · Teamplayer
Items in the base trim34 · V1Items in the base trim28 · Teamplayer
Items in the top trim34 · V1Items in the top trim28 · Teamplayer
Equipment · Comfort17 · 9
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Adaptive Cruise Control—Adaptive Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera✓Rear-view Camera✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering—
Drive Mode Selection✓Drive Mode Selection—
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System—
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors—
Equipment · Interior6 · 1
Fabric✓Fabric—
Sport Seats✓Sport Seats—
Leather Steering Wheel✓Leather Steering Wheel—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat—
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest—
Equipment · Multimedia5 · 3
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth—
USB Port✓USB Port—
Equipment · Visibility & lights3 · 1
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Heated Side Mirrors✓Heated Side Mirrors—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights—
Equipment · Safety1 · 10
Driver's Airbag—Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag—Front Passenger Airbag✓
Centre Airbag—Centre Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist—Lane Keeping Assist✓
ABS—ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Equipment · Anti-theft1 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer—Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 2
Alloy Wheels—Alloy Wheels✓
R17 Wheels—R17 Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Cupra Terramar (Mk1) or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

Length: Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60) 4,600 mm, Cupra Terramar (Mk1) 4,519 mm (a 81 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,690 vs 2,681 mm. Boot: 514 vs 508 l.

Which uses less fuel — Cupra Terramar (Mk1) or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

The most frugal Cupra Terramar (Mk1) uses 1 l/100 km (1.5 e-Hybrid 272); the most frugal Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60) 0.8 l/100 km (2.5 Plug-in Hybrid).

Which is more powerful — Cupra Terramar (Mk1) or Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60)?

The strongest Cupra Terramar (Mk1) makes 200 kW (272 hp) (1.5 e-Hybrid 272); the strongest Toyota RAV4 VI (XA60) 227 kW (309 hp) (2.5 Plug-in Hybrid AWD-i).

Other comparisons