Autodrom.me

Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) or Ford Tourneo Connect I?

1999–2010 vs 2002–2013 · Minivan vs Minivan

In short

Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68)1999–2010 · 8 engines · X, SX, Exclusive, LXSpecifications →1 listing from €1,050 →
Ford Tourneo Connect I2002–2013 · 4 engines · GLX, LXSpecifications →2 listings from €1,650 →
better value
Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68)1999–20101 listing · from €1,050
Ford Tourneo Connect I2002–20132 listings · from €1,650
Dimensions
Length4,276 mmLength4,278 mm
Width1,751 mmWidth1,795 mm
Height1,637 mmHeight1,814 mm
Wheelbase2,760 mmWheelbase2,664 mm
Ground clearance150 mmGround clearance160 mm
Trunk volume550 lTrunk volume1,000 l
Curb weight1,206 kg–1,365 kgCurb weight1,345 kg–1,415 kg
Fuel tank55 lFuel tank60 l
Engines
Production years1999–2010Production years2002–2013
Body typeMinivanBody typeMinivan
Number of engines8Number of engines4
Power66–100 kW (90–136 hp)Power55–85 kW (75–116 hp)
Displacement (l)1.6–2.0Displacement (l)1.8–1.8
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelDiesel, Petrol
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption5.1 l/100 km · 1.6 HDi 110Lowest consumption6.2 l/100 km · 1.8 TDCi 90
Best 0–100 km/h11.4 s · 1.6 16V 110Best 0–100 km/h12.2 s · 1.8i 115
Top speed192 km/hTop speed165 km/h
Trim levelsX · GLX
Items in the base trim18 · XItems in the base trim26 · GLX
Items in the top trim36 · ExclusiveItems in the top trim26 · GLX
Equipment · Comfort3 · 6
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover—
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 3
Audio System✓Audio System✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
AUX input—AUX input✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights0 · 3
Heated Windshield—Heated Windshield✓
Heated Side Mirrors—Heated Side Mirrors✓
Fog Lights—Fog Lights✓
Equipment · Safety5 · 5
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts—
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Rear Door Child Locks✓Rear Door Child Locks—
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior3 · 4
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R15 Wheels✓R15 Wheels✓
Sliding Side Door—Sliding Side Door✓
Full-size spare wheel✓Full-size spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings1Listings2
Price from€1,050Price from€1,650
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€2,225

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) or Ford Tourneo Connect I?

Length: Ford Tourneo Connect I 4,278 mm, Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) 4,276 mm (a 2 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,664 vs 2,760 mm. Boot: 1,000 vs 550 l.

Which uses less fuel — Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) or Ford Tourneo Connect I?

The most frugal Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) uses 5.1 l/100 km (1.6 HDi 110); the most frugal Ford Tourneo Connect I 6.2 l/100 km (1.8 TDCi 90).

Which is cheaper on the Montenegrin market?

On Autodrom, Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) currently starts at €1,050 (1 listing) and Ford Tourneo Connect I at €1,650 (2 listings). The offer changes — see the live listings.

Which is more powerful — Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) or Ford Tourneo Connect I?

The strongest Citroën Xsara Picasso (N68) makes 100 kW (136 hp) (2.0 16V 136 AT); the strongest Ford Tourneo Connect I 85 kW (116 hp) (1.8i 115).

Other comparisons