Autodrom.me

Citroën C5 Aircross II or Toyota bZ4X EA10?

2025–present vs 2022–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Citroën C5 Aircross II2025–present · 4 engines · You, Plus, MaxSpecifications →Listings →
Toyota bZ4X EA102022–present · 2 engines · Comfort, ExecutiveSpecifications →2 listings from €2,900 →
better value
Citroën C5 Aircross II2025–presentno listings
Toyota bZ4X EA102022–present2 listings · from €2,900
Dimensions
Length4,652 mmLength4,690 mm
Width1,936 mmWidth1,860 mm
Height1,691 mm–1,692 mmHeight1,650 mm
Wheelbase2,784 mmWheelbase2,850 mm
Ground clearance200 mm–206 mmGround clearance180 mm
Trunk volume565 lTrunk volume452 l
Curb weight1,554 kg–2,246 kgCurb weight1,920 kg–2,010 kg
Fuel tank55 lFuel tanknot specified
Engines
Production years2025–presentProduction years2022–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines4Number of engines2
Power107–169 kW (145–230 hp)Power150–160 kW (204–218 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.6Displacement (l)not specified
FuelHybrid, Plug-in hybrid, ElectricFuelElectric
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption2.6 l/100 km · 1.6 Plug-in Hybrid 195 e-DCS7Lowest consumptionnot specified
Best 0–100 km/h8.3 s · 1.6 Plug-in Hybrid 195 e-DCS7Best 0–100 km/h6.9 s · AWD 218
Top speed220 km/hTop speed160 km/h
Trim levelsYou · Comfort
Items in the base trim24 · YouItems in the base trim37 · Comfort
Items in the top trim28 · MaxItems in the top trim41 · Executive
Equipment · Comfort6 · 9
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Adaptive Cruise Control✓Adaptive Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors—
Rear-view Camera—Rear-view Camera✓
Keyless Entry—Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start—Push-button Start✓
Start-Stop System✓Start-Stop System—
Heated Steering Wheel—Heated Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors—Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric—
Heated Front Seats—Heated Front Seats✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest—Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia6 · 7
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
Wireless Phone Charging✓Wireless Phone Charging—
Navigation System✓Navigation System✓
Remote control via smartphone app—Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights4 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor✓Rain Sensor—
Light Sensor✓Light Sensor—
Automatic High Beam✓Automatic High Beam✓
Equipment · Safety4 · 14
Driver's Airbag—Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag—Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags—Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags—Curtain Airbags✓
Driver's Knee Airbag—Driver's Knee Airbag✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)—Brake assist (BAS)✓
Blind Spot Monitor—Blind Spot Monitor✓
ABS—ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)—Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring—Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R18 Wheels✓R18 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings2
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€2,900
Average pricenot specifiedAverage price€4,000

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Citroën C5 Aircross II or Toyota bZ4X EA10?

Length: Toyota bZ4X EA10 4,690 mm, Citroën C5 Aircross II 4,652 mm (a 38 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,850 vs 2,784 mm. Boot: 452 vs 565 l.

Which is more powerful — Citroën C5 Aircross II or Toyota bZ4X EA10?

The strongest Citroën C5 Aircross II makes 169 kW (230 hp) (ë-C5 Aircross 230 Long Range (97 kWh)); the strongest Toyota bZ4X EA10 160 kW (218 hp) (AWD 218).

Other comparisons