Autodrom.me

Citroën C4 II or Hyundai Accent RB?

2010–2018 vs 2010–2019 · Hatchback 5-door vs Sedan/Hatchback 5-door

In short

Citroën C4 II2010–2018 · 14 engines · Attraction, Seduction, Exclusive, TendanceSpecifications →Listings →
Hyundai Accent RB2010–2019 · 10 engines · Classic, Comfort, Style, BaseSpecifications →1 listing from €15,050 →
better value
Citroën C4 II2010–2018no listings
Hyundai Accent RB2010–20191 listing · from €15,050
Dimensions
Length4,329 mmLength4,115 mm–4,370 mm
Width1,789 mmWidth1,700 mm
Height1,489 mmHeight1,457 mm
Wheelbase2,608 mmWheelbase2,570 mm
Ground clearance140 mm–150 mmGround clearance150 mm–160 mm
Trunk volume380 l–408 lTrunk volume370 l–465 l
Curb weight1,200 kg–1,385 kgCurb weight1,080 kg–1,215 kg
Fuel tank60 lFuel tank43 l
Engines
Production years2010–2018Production years2010–2019
Body typeHatchback 5-doorBody typeSedan, Hatchback 5-door
Number of engines14Number of engines10
Power68–115 kW (92–156 hp)Power66–103 kW (90–140 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–2.0Displacement (l)1.4–1.6
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption3.7 l/100 km · 1.6 BlueHDi 100Lowest consumption4.3 l/100 km · 1.4 CRDi 90
Best 0–100 km/h8.7 s · 1.6 THP 155Best 0–100 km/h9.8 s · 1.6 GDI
Top speed214 km/hTop speed195 km/h
Trim levelsAttraction · Classic
Items in the base trim24 · AttractionItems in the base trim21 · Classic
Items in the top trim35 · ExclusiveItems in the top trim34 · Style
Equipment · Comfort7 · 4
Air Conditioning—Air Conditioning✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control—
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors—
Equipment · Interior3 · 3
Fabric✓Fabric✓
Driver's Seat Height Adjustment—Driver's Seat Height Adjustment✓
5 Seats✓5 Seats—
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 3
Audio System—Audio System✓
USB Port—USB Port✓
12V Socket✓12V Socket✓
AUX input✓AUX input—
Equipment · Safety9 · 6
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags—
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags—
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior1 · 3
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R15 Wheels—R15 Wheels✓
Compact spare wheel—Compact spare wheel✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€15,050

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Citroën C4 II or Hyundai Accent RB?

Length: Hyundai Accent RB 4,370 mm, Citroën C4 II 4,329 mm (a 41 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,570 vs 2,608 mm. Boot: 465 vs 408 l.

Which uses less fuel — Citroën C4 II or Hyundai Accent RB?

The most frugal Citroën C4 II uses 3.7 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 100); the most frugal Hyundai Accent RB 4.3 l/100 km (1.4 CRDi 90).

Which is more powerful — Citroën C4 II or Hyundai Accent RB?

The strongest Citroën C4 II makes 115 kW (156 hp) (1.6 THP 155); the strongest Hyundai Accent RB 103 kW (140 hp) (1.6 GDI).

Other comparisons