Autodrom.me

Citroën C3 Aircross I or Renault Captur I?

2017–2024 vs 2013–2019 · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

Citroën C3 Aircross I2017–2024 · 11 engines · Live, Feel, Shine, Feel PackSpecifications →Listings →
Renault Captur I2013–2019 · 9 engines · Life, Zen, Intens, ExpressionSpecifications →1 listing from €4,700 →
better value
Citroën C3 Aircross I2017–2024no listings
Renault Captur I2013–20191 listing · from €4,700
Dimensions
Length4,154 mm–4,160 mmLength4,122 mm
Width1,756 mm–1,765 mmWidth1,778 mm
Height1,597 mm–1,637 mmHeight1,566 mm
Wheelbase2,604 mmWheelbase2,606 mm
Ground clearance174 mm–175 mmGround clearance170 mm
Trunk volume410 lTrunk volume377 l
Curb weight1,163 kg–1,339 kgCurb weight1,180 kg–1,290 kg
Fuel tank45 lFuel tank45 l
Engines
Production years2017–2024Production years2013–2019
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines11Number of engines9
Power60–96 kW (82–131 hp)Power66–110 kW (90–150 hp)
Displacement (l)1.2–1.6Displacement (l)0.9–1.5
FuelPetrol, DieselFuelPetrol, Diesel
GearboxManual, AutomaticGearboxManual, Automatic
DrivetrainFront-wheelDrivetrainFront-wheel
Lowest consumption4 l/100 km · 1.6 BlueHDi 120Lowest consumption3.7 l/100 km · 1.5 dCi 90
Best 0–100 km/h9.3 s · 1.2 PureTech 130Best 0–100 km/h8.6 s · 1.3 TCe 150
Top speed200 km/hTop speed210 km/h
Trim levelsLive · Life
Items in the base trim26 · LiveItems in the base trim28 · Life
Items in the top trim33 · FeelItems in the top trim44 · Intens
Equipment · Comfort6 · 6
Air Conditioning✓Air Conditioning—
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Steering Wheel Height Adjustment—Steering Wheel Height Adjustment✓
Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment—Steering Wheel Reach Adjustment✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel—
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior3 · 4
Fabric✓Fabric✓
5 Seats—5 Seats✓
Folding Rear Seat✓Folding Rear Seat✓
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Equipment · Multimedia2 · 3
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth✓
USB Port✓USB Port✓
12V Socket—12V Socket✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights1 · 1
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety10 · 11
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist✓
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Rear Door Child Locks—Rear Door Child Locks✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 1
Steel Wheels✓Steel Wheels✓
R16 Wheels✓R16 Wheels—
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings1
Price fromnot specifiedPrice from€4,700

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — Citroën C3 Aircross I or Renault Captur I?

Length: Citroën C3 Aircross I 4,160 mm, Renault Captur I 4,122 mm (a 38 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,604 vs 2,606 mm. Boot: 410 vs 377 l.

Which uses less fuel — Citroën C3 Aircross I or Renault Captur I?

The most frugal Citroën C3 Aircross I uses 4 l/100 km (1.6 BlueHDi 120); the most frugal Renault Captur I 3.7 l/100 km (1.5 dCi 90).

Which is more powerful — Citroën C3 Aircross I or Renault Captur I?

The strongest Citroën C3 Aircross I makes 96 kW (131 hp) (1.2 PureTech 130); the strongest Renault Captur I 110 kW (150 hp) (1.3 TCe 150).

Other comparisons