Autodrom.me

BMW X1 U11 or BMW X2 U10?

2022–present vs 2023–present · SUV 5-door vs SUV 5-door

In short

BMW X1 U112022–present · 13 engines · Base, xLine, M Sport, SportSpecifications →Listings →
BMW X2 U102023–present · 8 engines · Base, M Sport, xLine, M Sport ProSpecifications →Listings →
better value
BMW X1 U112022–presentno listings
BMW X2 U102023–presentno listings
Dimensions
Length4,500 mm–4,505 mmLength4,554 mm
Width1,845 mmWidth1,845 mm
Height1,616 mm–1,642 mmHeight1,590 mm
Wheelbase2,692 mmWheelbase2,692 mm
Ground clearance175 mm–200 mmGround clearance180 mm–197 mm
Trunk volume490 l–540 lTrunk volume525 l–560 l
Curb weight1,560 kg–2,085 kgCurb weight1,620 kg–2,085 kg
Fuel tank45 l–54 lFuel tank54 l
Engines
Production years2022–presentProduction years2023–present
Body typeSUV 5-doorBody typeSUV 5-door
Number of engines13Number of engines8
Power100–240 kW (136–326 hp)Power110–230 kW (150–313 hp)
Displacement (l)1.5–2.0Displacement (l)1.5–2.0
FuelDiesel, Petrol, Electric, Plug-in hybridFuelDiesel, Petrol, Electric
GearboxAutomaticGearboxAutomatic
DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)DrivetrainFront-wheel, All-wheel (4x4)
Lowest consumption0.9 l/100 km · xDrive30eLowest consumption4.9 l/100 km · sDrive20d
Best 0–100 km/h5.4 s · M35i xDriveBest 0–100 km/h5.4 s · M35i xDrive
Top speed250 km/hTop speed250 km/h
Trim levelsBase · Base
Items in the base trim41 · BaseItems in the base trim37 · Base
Items in the top trim43 · M SportItems in the top trim43 · M Sport
Equipment · Comfort12 · 13
Climate Control, 2-zone✓Climate Control, 2-zone✓
Rear Air Vents✓Rear Air Vents✓
Cruise Control✓Cruise Control✓
Rear Parking Sensors✓Rear Parking Sensors✓
Rear-view Camera—Rear-view Camera✓
Front Power Windows✓Front Power Windows✓
Rear Power Windows✓Rear Power Windows✓
Power Steering✓Power Steering✓
Keyless Entry✓Keyless Entry✓
Push-button Start✓Push-button Start✓
Multifunction Steering Wheel✓Multifunction Steering Wheel✓
Digital Instrument Cluster✓Digital Instrument Cluster✓
Power-adjustable mirrors✓Power-adjustable mirrors✓
Equipment · Interior2 · 2
Load Cover✓Load Cover✓
Front centre armrest✓Front centre armrest✓
Equipment · Multimedia6 · 4
Touchscreen Display✓Touchscreen Display✓
Apple CarPlay✓Apple CarPlay✓
Android Auto✓Android Auto✓
Bluetooth✓Bluetooth—
USB Port✓USB Port—
Remote control via smartphone app✓Remote control via smartphone app✓
Equipment · Visibility & lights3 · 2
LED Headlights✓LED Headlights✓
Rain Sensor✓Rain Sensor—
Daytime Running Lights✓Daytime Running Lights✓
Equipment · Safety14 · 12
Driver's Airbag✓Driver's Airbag✓
Front Passenger Airbag✓Front Passenger Airbag✓
Front Side Airbags✓Front Side Airbags✓
Curtain Airbags✓Curtain Airbags✓
Rear Isofix Mounts✓Rear Isofix Mounts✓
Traction Control✓Traction Control—
Autonomous Emergency Braking✓Autonomous Emergency Braking✓
Lane Keeping Assist✓Lane Keeping Assist✓
Traffic Sign Recognition✓Traffic Sign Recognition✓
Brake assist (BAS)✓Brake assist (BAS)✓
Hill Start Assist✓Hill Start Assist—
ABS✓ABS✓
Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓Electronic Stability Control (ESP)✓
Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓Tyre Pressure Monitoring✓
Equipment · Anti-theft2 · 2
Central Locking✓Central Locking✓
Immobilizer✓Immobilizer✓
Equipment · Exterior2 · 2
Alloy Wheels✓Alloy Wheels✓
R17 Wheels✓R17 Wheels✓
On Autodrom now
Listings0Listings0

Frequently asked questions

Which is bigger — BMW X1 U11 or BMW X2 U10?

Length: BMW X2 U10 4,554 mm, BMW X1 U11 4,505 mm (a 49 mm difference). Wheelbase: 2,692 vs 2,692 mm. Boot: 560 vs 540 l.

Which uses less fuel — BMW X1 U11 or BMW X2 U10?

The most frugal BMW X1 U11 uses 0.9 l/100 km (xDrive30e); the most frugal BMW X2 U10 4.9 l/100 km (sDrive20d).

Which is more powerful — BMW X1 U11 or BMW X2 U10?

The strongest BMW X1 U11 makes 240 kW (326 hp) (xDrive30e); the strongest BMW X2 U10 230 kW (313 hp) (iX2 xDrive30).

Other comparisons